Building Blocks Machine: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Jetpack joyrider Spelling |
>Nenkai Added drops. Any way to format this better?... |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting items from random worlds and weridos? Well, pop this beauty into your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack once broken!|Earth}} | {{Item|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting items from random worlds and weridos? Well, pop this beauty into your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack once broken!|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeStore|Building Blocks Machine|8,000|G|Eager to add some new building materials to yourconstruction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!}} | {{RecipeStore|Building Blocks Machine|8,000|G|Eager to add some new building materials to yourconstruction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!}} | ||
The '''Building Blocks Machine''' is a block that was introduced during the [[Block Party 2]] update on April 1, 2019. | The '''Building Blocks Machine''' is a block that was introduced during the [[Block Party 2]] update on April 1, 2019. | ||
== | ==Drops== | ||
Upon punching the machine, it will drop a number of a random block every 24 hours. | Upon punching the machine, it will drop a number of a random block every 24 hours. | ||
{stub} | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Items | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Wow Block}} x3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Smile Block}} x3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Blue Wallpaper}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Wallpaper}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Wallpaper}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Throwing Stand}} x3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} x1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Target}} x3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kiddie Pool}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} x1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} x1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Audio Gear}} x1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} x3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} x2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} x2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jigsaw Wallpaper}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Bunting}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Background}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nobleman's House}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Wallpaper}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} x10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} x3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}} x3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} x3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}} x2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Article stubs]] | [[Category:Article stubs]] | ||
[[Category:Shop Items]] | [[Category:Shop Items]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Revision as of 22:09, 3 April 2019
Building Blocks Machine
Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 15 Hits 12 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFC825 #E07438 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Building Blocks Machine for 8,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"Eager to add some new building materials to yourconstruction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Building Blocks Machine is a block that was introduced during the Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019.
Drops
Upon punching the machine, it will drop a number of a random block every 24 hours. {stub}