Building Blocks Machine: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nenkai
Added drops. Any way to format this better?...
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting items from random worlds and weridos? Well, pop this beauty into your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack once broken!|Earth}}
{{Item|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting items from random worlds and weridos? Well, pop this beauty into your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack once broken!|Earth}}
{{RecipeStore|Building Blocks Machine|8,000|G|Eager to add some new building materials to yourconstruction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!}}
{{RecipeStore|Building Blocks Machine|8,000|G|Eager to add some new building materials to yourconstruction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!}}
The '''Building Blocks Machine''' is a block that was introduced during the [[Block Party 2]] update on April 1, 2019.
The '''Building Blocks Machine''' is a non-solid foreground provider block which was introduced as part of the [[Block Party 2]] update on [[Updates in 2019/April#1 April|April 1, 2019]].
==Drops==
 
Upon punching the machine, it will drop a number of a random block every 24 hours.
==Function==
{stub}
When harvested (by being [[Punching|punched]]), a Building Blocks Machine will randomly [[Dropping|drop]] one stack of the following blocks, most of which can be obtained through other ways. One can be harvested every 24 hours.
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
! Items
!Drops also obtainable from [[Balloon-O-Matic]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Wow Block}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Throwing Stand}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Smile Block}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} ×1
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Kiddie Pool}} ×5
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Target}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Blue Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} x10
!Drops also obtainable from [[Party-In-A-Box|Party-In-A-Boxes]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Party Bunting}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} x10
!Drops also obtainable from [[Pinata Whistle]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Throwing Stand}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}} ×2
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} x1
!Drops also obtainable from Seasonal Clash Awards
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Target}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiddie Pool}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Background}} ×10
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Nobleman's House}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} x1
!Drops also obtainable from [[Guide:Splice|splicing two seeds]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} x1
|{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} x1
Line 55: Line 56:
|{{ItemLink|Audio Gear}} x1
|{{ItemLink|Audio Gear}} x1
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Blue Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} x2
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} x2
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jigsaw Wallpaper}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} ×5
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Bunting}} x5
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} x1
|-
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} x5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Smile Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Background}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Wow Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nobleman's House}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} x5
!Drops also obtainable from [[Summer Surprise]]s
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} x5
!Drops exclusive to the machine
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}} x3
!Drops obtained through other miscellaneous ways
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}} x2
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jigsaw Wallpaper}} ×5
|}
|}
[[Category:Article stubs]]
[[Category:Article stubs]]
[[Category:Block Party 2]]
[[Category:Shop Items]]
[[Category:Shop Items]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Revision as of 10:12, 4 April 2019

 Building Blocks Machine

Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
Data
Type Provider - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 15 Hits
12 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FFC825
#E07438
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Building Blocks Machine

Growtopia Store
Purchase the Building Blocks Machine for 8,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"Eager to add some new building materials to yourconstruction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!"
Every purchase will give 1 item.

The Building Blocks Machine is a non-solid foreground provider block which was introduced as part of the Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019.

Function

When harvested (by being punched), a Building Blocks Machine will randomly drop one stack of the following blocks, most of which can be obtained through other ways. One can be harvested every 24 hours.

Drops also obtainable from Balloon-O-Matics
Balloon Throwing Stand ×3
Bouncy Balloon ×1
Kiddie Pool ×5
Target ×3
Waterslide ×10
Waterslide Strut ×10
Drops also obtainable from Party-In-A-Boxes
Party Block ×5
Party Bunting ×5
Drops also obtainable from Pinata Whistles
Adobe Block ×3
Churro Block ×3
Nacho Block ×3
Wrestling Ring ×2
Drops also obtainable from Seasonal Clash Awards
Castle Stone ×5
Castle Turret ×5
Manor House Sandstone ×10
Manor House Sandstone Background ×10
Nobleman's House ×5
Drops also obtainable from splicing two seeds
Audio Rack x1
Audio Gear x1
Clouds Wallpaper ×10
Clouds Background ×10
Dark Aqua Wallpaper ×10
Dark Blue Wallpaper ×10
Dark Brown Wallpaper ×10
Dark Green Wallpaper ×10
Dark Grey Wallpaper ×10
Dark Orange Wallpaper ×10
Dark Purple Wallpaper ×10
Dark Walnut Block ×10
Dark Walnut Ladders ×5
Dark Yellow Wallpaper ×10
Dinosaur Wallpaper ×10
E-Z Cook Oven x1
Granite Column ×5
Growmoji Smile Block ×3
Growmoji Wow Block ×3
Jade Block ×3
Lava Falls ×5
Picket Fence ×5
Sheet Music: Bass Note ×5
Sheet Music: Drums ×5
Sheet Music: Lyre Note ×5
Sheet Music: Sax Note ×5
Sheet Music: Violin Note ×5
Drops also obtainable from Summer Surprises
Cow Skull ×5
Deck Chair ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine
Creepy Baby Block ×10
Digital Dirt ×10
Drops obtained through other miscellaneous ways
Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×2
Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×2
Jigsaw Wallpaper ×5