Building Blocks Machine: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Jedaki Added items (will add more, browser got stuck) |
>Jedaki Added more items |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Kiddie Pool}} ×5 | |{{ItemLink|Kiddie Pool}} ×5 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Ring}} x3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Target}} ×3 | |{{ItemLink|Target}} ×3 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dunking Bucket}} x3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} ×10 | |{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} ×10 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Drops also obtainable from [[Pinata Whistle]]s | !Drops also obtainable from [[Pinata Whistle]]s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Block}} ×3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}} ×3 | |{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}} ×3 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} ×10 | |{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} ×10 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} ×10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skull Wallpaper}} ×10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} ×10 | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} ×10 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Innie Block}} ×5 | |{{ItemLink|Innie Block}} ×5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} ×1 | |{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} ×1 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 156: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mahogany Frame}} ×10 | |{{ItemLink|Mahogany Frame}} ×10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Regal Bannister}} | |{{ItemLink|Regal Bannister}} ×10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} ×10 | |{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} ×10 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 182: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×3 | |{{ItemLink|Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2 | |{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2 | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 6 July 2020
Building Blocks Machine
Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 15 Hits 12 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFC825 #E07438 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Building Blocks Machine for 8,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Building Blocks Machine is a non-solid foreground provider block introduced during the Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019.
Function
When harvested (by being punched), a Building Blocks Machine will randomly drop one stack of the following blocks, most of which can be obtained through other ways. One can be harvested every 24 hours for ten days before turning into a Used Building Blocks Machine.