Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Egg - Growtopia: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Easter Egg - Dark|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Easter Egg - Dark|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Boba Block}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Bunny Ears|5|Milk|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|ChocolateEasterBilby}} {{TableRequireClothings|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|ChocolateEasterBilby}} {{TableRequireClothings|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}}

Revision as of 12:55, 15 April 2022

 Easter Egg - Growtopia

Fired from the Easter Egg Cannon, this block celebrates the season and Growtopia, all in one go!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#4E9D2E
#FACE1E
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Easter Egg - Growtopia

Easter Egg Cannon
Automatically given to a player punched by another player wearing an Easter Egg Cannon.
Each use burns up the latter's Fuel Pack.
Consumption
Consume a(n) Golden Egg Carton (x1).
May yield 1 item each.

Easter Egg - Growtopia is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2019.

Function

When placed, Easter Egg - Growtopia serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Basket Chair 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Dark (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Bunny Boba Block ? can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
•    Bunny Ears (×5)
•    Milk (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Chocolate Easter Bilby 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Easter Egg - Growtopia 0s
Baking Chocolate 10s
Chocolate Sprinkles Block 44s
Marshmallow 50s
Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m

→   While equipping:
   →    Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby
Egg Wreath 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Ghost (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Home Made Butter Lamb 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wooly (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.