Super Pineapple Party/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Checkpoint Totem}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grumpy Pet Pineapple}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Slippery Pineapple Squishers}} | ||
| | |Has a small chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Super Pineapple Party Crate]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Skin Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Skin Shirt}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Howling Pineapple Crown}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple}} | ||
| | |[[Dropping|Dropped]] from breaking a [[Super Pineapple Party Crate]] or [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] an unsplicable tree with rarity 51-60. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Party Crate}} | ||
| | |Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pinedelier}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Looming Pineapple}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Prickly Pineapple}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Rotten Pineapple Block}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sourloaf Pineapple Block}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}} | ||
{{ItemLink| | |Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|''Pineapple Tragic'']] [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Fan Shirt}} | ||
| | |Obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has a [[Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack]] and a [[T-Shirt Cannon]] equipped. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | [[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | ||
Revision as of 00:24, 8 June 2019
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News bannerjun719.png
June 7th: Super Pineapple Party! Dear Growtopians, PINEAPPLE PARTY! Splice the unspliceable, gather your pineapples, and eat them! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! Watch out though - this year, someone's spiked the system with DANGEROUS PINEAPPLES! What kind of tragic magic will they add? Start eating (and feeding) to find out! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include: