SummerFest/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 57: Line 57:
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}}
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]].
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]

Revision as of 09:51, 28 June 2019

Growtopia Gazette
File:627NEWSBANNER.png

July 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST!

Dear Growtopians,

The heat is on! We've packed this year's Summerfest with tons of cool items, so rally your crew and enjoy a week of fun in the sun!

And need we mention there's another limited Phoenix item floating around? Only 500 of these will EVER exist, so hit the beach and start the hunt!

- The Growtopia Team

New items introduced include:

Item Recipe
Floppy Straw Sun Hat Common drop from using a Summer Surprise.
Straw Fedora Common drop from using a Summer Surprise.
Chinos - Pastel Orange Common drop from using a Summer Surprise.
Chinos - Pastel Blue Common drop from using a Summer Surprise.
Polo Shirt - Blue Common drop from using a Summer Surprise.
Polo Shirt - Pink Common drop from using a Summer Surprise.
Phoenix Hair Uncommon drop from using Super Fireworks. Only 500 in-game.
Shark Head Uncommon drop from using Super Fireworks.
Shark Suit Uncommon drop from using Super Fireworks.
Pet Turtle Uncommon drop from using Super Fireworks.
Pet Toucan Uncommon drop from using Super Fireworks.
Riding Flamingo Uncommon drop from using Super Fireworks.
Dungeonist Crab Leash Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Dungeonist Crab.
Crab Claw & Shield Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Dungeonist Crab.
Aloha Floral Shirt
Aloha Floral Blouse