SummerFest/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
start the hunt!
start the hunt!


- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}
- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}New items introduced include:
New items introduced include:
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 17: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}}
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}}
|Uncommon drop from using [[Super Fireworks]]. Only 500 in-game.
|Has a chance to be obtained as a rare prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]]. Only up to 500 can be earned in-game.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark Head}}
|Uncommon drop from using [[Super Fireworks]].
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}}
|Uncommon drop from using [[Super Fireworks]].
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}}
|Uncommon drop from using [[Super Fireworks]].
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}}
|Uncommon drop from using [[Super Fireworks]].
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}}
|Uncommon drop from using [[Super Fireworks]].
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}}
Line 59: Line 58:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|
|Can be obtained from sewing.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|
|Can be obtained from sewing.
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]

Revision as of 06:26, 1 July 2019

Growtopia Gazette
File:627NEWSBANNER.png

July 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST!

Dear Growtopians,

The heat is on! We've packed this year's Summerfest with tons of cool items, so rally your crew and enjoy a week of fun in the sun!

And need we mention there's another limited Phoenix item floating around? Only 500 of these will EVER exist, so hit the beach and start the hunt!

- The Growtopia Team

New items introduced include:

Item Recipe
Floppy Straw Sun Hat Has a chance to be dropped as a common prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
Straw Fedora Has a chance to be dropped as a common prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
Chinos - Pastel Orange Has a chance to be dropped as a common prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
Chinos - Pastel Blue Has a chance to be dropped as a common prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
Polo Shirt - Blue Has a chance to be dropped as a common prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
Polo Shirt - Pink Has a chance to be dropped as a common prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
Phoenix Hair Has a chance to be obtained as a rare prize from consuming a Super Fireworks. Only up to 500 can be earned in-game.
Shark Head Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a Super Fireworks.
Shark Suit Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a Super Fireworks.
Pet Turtle Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a Super Fireworks.
Pet Toucan Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a Super Fireworks.
Riding Flamingo Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a Super Fireworks.
Dungeonist Crab Leash Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Dungeonist Crab.
Crab Claw & Shield Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Dungeonist Crab.
Aloha Floral Shirt Can be obtained from sewing.
Aloha Floral Blouse Can be obtained from sewing.