Game Guardians: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ThatCanadianNoob No edit summary |
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:green;">Nostos</span> | |<span style="color:green;">Nostos</span> | ||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:green;">Akrius</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:green;">Phainomai</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:green;">Santackles</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:green;">MissDropBear</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:green;">Tharapita</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*On December 9, 2019, Ubisoft opened the first-ever applications for Guardianship which ran for three days - | *On December 9, 2019, Ubisoft opened the first-ever applications for Guardianship which ran for three days - the second application to be added by the developers. [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/showthread.php?564256-Guardian-Applications-are-now-closed!&goto=newpost See more] | ||
[[Category:Moderators]] | [[Category:Moderators]] | ||
Revision as of 01:42, 8 March 2020
Game Guardians are players chosen from the game to voluntarily assist the Moderators. They assist players in the game, find disputes among the community to report and moderate the forums.
Game Guardians do not have much power in the game, but still has basic commands and direct contact with all of the moderators and developers. The current Game Guardians in the game are as follows.
| Names |
|---|
| ByteCode |
| Gatello |
| Necturne |
| Nostos |
| Akrius |
| Phainomai |
| Santackles |
| MissDropBear |
| Tharapita |
Trivia
- On December 9, 2019, Ubisoft opened the first-ever applications for Guardianship which ran for three days - the second application to be added by the developers. See more