Update:Halloween Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>DataCell New items |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Ticket}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Ticket}} | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 gems. | |Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 gems. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Bed}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Supernaturally Speedy Black High Heels}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Fence}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Bunting}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Checkpoint}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 28 October 2019
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner102819.png
October 28th: Halloween Week + Chat System Update! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
New items added include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Dark Ticket | Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 gems. |
| Spooky Bed | N/A |
| Supernaturally Speedy Black High Heels | N/A |
| Bone Fence | N/A |
| Spooky Bunting | N/A |
| Bone Checkpoint | N/A |