Update:Halloween Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Ticket}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Ticket}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Claw Of Growganoth}} | |||
|Top 1-3 Guild Prize for Growganoth's Game Daily Challenge. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Wall Torch}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''65 or more.''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Bed}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Bed}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Spooky Bed}} | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Spooky Bed}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Caged Doll}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Creepy Caged Doll}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Totally Harmless Doll Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Totally Harmless Doll Shirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll Head}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Totally Harmless Doll Head}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Fairy Pendant}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Dark Fairy Pendant}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Night Stallion}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Demon Night Stallion}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Teeny Devil Wings}}. | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Nightmare Teeny Devil Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tarantula Legs}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Tarantula Legs}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Cow Cube}} | |||
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth or Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''35 or more''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Supernaturally Speedy Black High Heels}} | |{{ItemLink|Supernaturally Speedy Black High Heels}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 59: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Bone Checkpoint}} | ||
|Obtainable from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |Obtainable from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Katana}} | |{{ItemLink|Cursed Katana}} | ||
|Obtainable from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |Obtainable from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Fence}} | |{{ItemLink|Bone Fence}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 71: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Horns of Growganoth}} | |{{ItemLink|Horns of Growganoth}} | ||
|Obtainable from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |Obtainable from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Bone Platform}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 77: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Bunting}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Bunting}} | ||
|Obtainable from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |Obtainable from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dumb Tomb of Growganoth}} | |{{ItemLink|Dumb Tomb of Growganoth}} | ||
Revision as of 00:07, 20 July 2021
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner102819.png
October 28th: Halloween Week + Chat System Update! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
New items added include: