Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Thanksgiving Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>NekoPillow
m Mctommycheng moved page Thanksgiving Week/2019 to Thanksgiving/2019
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dinner Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Dinner Bell}}
|By Consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hay Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Hay Chair}}
|By Consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Frame}}
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]
|-
|-

Revision as of 13:04, 21 November 2019

Growtopia Gazette
File:Thanksgiving 2018.png

November 21st:Thanksgiving Week!

Hello Growtopians,

Thanksgiving is upon us and what a better way to celebrate a season of thanks than with a gorgeous roast turkey? Smells divine, tastes even finer!

Of course, you'll need to catch one, first - so get ready to hunt them across your worlds! Once your captured turkey has gobbles its last, it'll serve a new purpose: Gracing your dinner table! Prep the oven, becuase its TURKEY TIME!

- The Growtopia Team


Items Recipe
Dinner Bell By consuming a Roasted Turkey
Hay Chair By consuming a Roasted Turkey
Thanksgiving Frame By consuming a Roasted Turkey