Update:WinterFest/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Inbounds
>Awesome187
Line 71: Line 71:
|0
|0
|Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the Growch Games [[Guild Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge.
|Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the Growch Games [[Guild Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Decorative Propane}}
|0
|Possible drop from smashing any block on a Wednesday during WinterFest.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dummy Item for VIP Effect}}
|{{ItemLink|Dummy Item for VIP Effect}}
Line 81: Line 85:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Sculptures}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Sculptures}}
|Unknown
|5
|Unknown
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Decorative Propane}}
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Fire and Ice}}
|0
|8
|Rare drop from breaking block during Winterfest
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 100,000 [[Gems|gems]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Armored WinterBot - Fists}}
|{{ItemLink|Armored WinterBot - Fists}}
|0
|
|Unknown
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Armored WinterBot - Feet}}
|{{ItemLink|Armored WinterBot - Feet}}
|0
|
|Unknown
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frosty Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Frosty Wings}}
|Unknown
|
|Unknown
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Fire and Ice}}
|8
|Bought at the store for 100,000 gems
|}
|}
[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]

Revision as of 22:26, 19 December 2019

Growtopia Gazette
File:Winterfest 2017.png

December 12th: Winterfest!

Hello Growtopians,

Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends!

The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long. but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind!

This Winterfest also comes with the all-new Royal Winter Wonders track - collect Royal Winter Seals from special events (or as rewards from Store purchases) all throughout Winterfest and unlock fantastic prizes, including some VERY cool powers. These special powers will only work while Winterfest is on, so get them fast to get the most use out of them (the items are yours to keep forever, of course)!

Happy Winterfest, everyone!

- The Growtopia Team

WinterFest 2019 begun on 12 December 2019.

Royal Winter Wonders

See main article: Royal Winter Seal

During WinterFest 2019, Royal Winter Seals were introduced, collectable items which upon receiving would give players special rewards through the Royal Winter Wonders (accessible when a player wrenches themselves). Royal Winter Seals are obtainable either from using Winterfest Cracker, using a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker or from purchasing Gems through in-app purchases.

New Items

New items introduced include:

Item Heart Size Recipe
Royal Winter Seal 0 Obtainable either from using Winterfest Cracker, using a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker or from purchasing Gems through in-app purchases.
Tacky Holiday Hair 0 Earning 250 Royal Winter Seals.
Armored WinterBot - Mail 0 Earning 3,000 Royal Winter Seals.
Cute Riding Polar Bear 0 Earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals.
Winter Radiance Aura 0 Earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals.
Ice Throne of Winter 0 Possible drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Armored WinterBot - Greaves 0 Possible drop from a Winterfest Cracker
Hammer Of Winter 0 Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Armored WinterBot - Back 0 Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker
Elf Hoodie 0 Only obtainable through the purchase of the Holiday Pack.
Yeti Leash 0 Harvesting a Giving Tree at 95%.
Riding Eagle Owl 0 Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the Growch Games Guild Daily Challenge, only if they contributed points to the challenge.
Decorative Propane 0 Possible drop from smashing any block on a Wednesday during WinterFest.
Dummy Item for VIP Effect 0 Placeholder icon for the Royal Winter Powers at the Royal Winter Wonders. Unobtainable item.
Winterfest Checkpoint 5 Splicing Ice Seed + Checkpoint Seed.
Ice Sculptures 5
Cloak of Fire and Ice 8 Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 100,000 gems.
Armored WinterBot - Fists
Armored WinterBot - Feet
Frosty Wings