Lucky Clover: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
mNo edit summary
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
|{{ItemLink|Money Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Money Aura}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Clover|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Patrick}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Clover|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Patrick}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shields}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lucky Clover|20|Leprechaun Shoes|100|Round Shield|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}}
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}}

Revision as of 15:55, 11 March 2022

 Lucky Clover

Stick this in your ear to become super lucky and partially deaf!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#53B511
#70F317
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Lucky Clover

Complete BLARNEY
May yield 1 items each.
During St. Patrick's Week
Special Event
Found in the Luck of the Growish special event.
One has unlimited time to find 5 dropped Lucky Clover.
In-app Purchases
Gem Fountain →   90,000 gems + 1 Lucky Clover + 1 Growtoken
It's Rainin' Gems →   200,000 gems + 3 Lucky Clover + 1 Megaphone + 2 Growtoken
Gem Bounty →   900,000 gems + 10 Lucky Clover + 3 Megaphone + 6 Growtoken
Consumption
Consume a(n) Cloverleaf (x4).
May yield 1 item each.

The Lucky Clover is an unsplicable consumable that was added as part of St. Patrick's Week 2013 on March 13, 2013.

Function

File:CheckboxEnabled.png   You're luckier than before!
File:Checkbox0.png   Your luck has worn off.

When consumed, a Lucky Clover grants the Lucky! mod to the player for thirty minutes, giving a 10% chance to multiply gem drops from breaking blocks by up to 5. It also provides a 10% chance for an extra block to be dropped.

This item's effect does not stack with that of Rabbit's Foot or Songpyeon, but stacks with Apology Weekend's bonus.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Green Fountain 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Fountain (×5)
•    Green Beer (×10)
•    Lucky Clover (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Golden Leprechaun Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Leprechaun Hat (×1)
•    Green Pants (×1)
•    Lucky Clover (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Golden Leprechaun Suit 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Leprechaun Suit (×1)
•    Leprechaun Shoes (×1)
•    Lucky Clover (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Money Aura 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•   Any block while having an active Lucky Clover effect
→   During St. Patrick's Week only!
Shamrock Shields 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Lucky Clover (×20)
•    Leprechaun Shoes (×100)
•    Round Shield (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Serpent Staff 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Yellow Diamond (×2)
•    Cobra Statuette (×1)
•    Lucky Clover (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Shamrock Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Frosty Wings (×1)
•    Emerald Shard (×10)
•    Lucky Clover (×15)
in any Chemical Combiner.