Template:RecipeNPC/doc: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>HealLV
m Protected "Template:RecipeNPC/doc" (‎[edit=sysop] (indefinite) ‎[move=sysop] (indefinite))
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|'''L'''
|'''L'''
|{{ItemLink|Locke The Salesman}}
|{{ItemLink|Locke The Salesman}}
|-
|'''S'''
|{{ItemLink|Snack Fu}}
|-
|'''B'''
|{{ItemLink|The Bartender}}
|-
|-
|'''default'''
|'''default'''

Revision as of 12:16, 26 June 2022

Description:

Displays a box that indicates item is acquirable from a NPC (non-player charater).

Usage:

{{RecipeNPC|NPC name|Currency name|Amount of currency}}
Possible Values
Parameter Value Meaning
NPC name N Nutcracker
PT Pet Trainer
L Locke The Salesman
S Snack Fu
B The Bartender
default Locke The Salesman or Lock-Bot

Example:

NPC Trading
Buy 1 of this item from Locke The Salesman for Diamond Lock (x1).
"Ah, you're ready to step up in the world! Cash in those Small Locks for something a bit bigger!"