Template:RecipeStore/doc: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>HealLV
m Protected "Template:RecipeStore/doc" (‎[edit=sysop] (indefinite) ‎[move=sysop] (indefinite))
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|'''T'''
|'''T'''
|price is shown in growtokens
|price is shown in growtokens
|-
|'''V'''
|price is shown in Grow Vouchers
|-
|-
|'''default'''
|'''default'''

Revision as of 04:06, 22 May 2021

Description:

Displays a box showing the recipe for an item which can be purchased from the Growtopia Store.

Usage:

{{RecipeStore|Item name|Price|Currency|Description}}
Possible Values
Parameter Value Meaning
Currency T price is shown in growtokens
V price is shown in Grow Vouchers
default price is shown in gems

Example:

Growtopia Store
Purchase the Spike Juice for 60 in the Growtopia Store.
"It's fresh squeezed, with little bits of spikes in it! Drinking this Untradable one-use potion will make you immune to Death Spikes and Lava for 5 seconds."
Every purchase will give 1 item.