Template:RecipeWizard/doc: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>HealLV
m Protected "Template:RecipeWizard/doc" (‎[edit=sysop] (indefinite) ‎[move=sysop] (indefinite))
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! scope="col" style="width:65%" |Meaning
! scope="col" style="width:65%" |Meaning
|-
|-
| rowspan=6 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Item name</span>
| rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Item name</span>
|'''Title'''
|'''Title'''
|The [[Legendary Quest|Quest For Honor]]
|The [[Legendary Quest|Quest For Honor]]
Line 29: Line 29:
|'''Whip'''
|'''Whip'''
|The [[Legendary Quest|Quest For Candour]]
|The [[Legendary Quest|Quest For Candour]]
|-
|'''Sky'''
|The [[Legendary Quest|Quest Of The Sky]]
|}
|}
==='''Example:'''===
==='''Example:'''===
{{RecipeWizard|Title}}
{{RecipeWizard|Title}}

Revision as of 03:47, 21 April 2020

Description:

Displays a box showing the recipe for an item which is a reward for completing Legendary Quest.

Usage:

{{RecipeWizard|Item name}}
Possible Values
Parameter Value Meaning
Item name Title The Quest For Honor
Dragon The Quest For Fire
Katana The Quest For The Blade
Bot The Quest Of Steel
Wings The Quest Of The Heavens
Whip The Quest For Candour
Sky The Quest Of The Sky

Example: