Pure Magic Ore: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Jedaki
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="width:25%" |Possible Drops
! style="width:25%" |Possible Drops
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ore}}
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}}
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}}
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ore}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}}
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}}
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}}
|{{ItemLink|Smoke Machine}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Smoke Machine}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Spelunkorama Strikes Back!]]
[[Category:Spelunkorama Strikes Back!]]

Revision as of 09:01, 26 August 2021

 Pure Magic Ore (Rarity: 100)

A block of pure magic ore!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Treasure - Foreground
ChiNone
Texture Type 4 Directional
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#313863
#00FFFF
Grow Time 1w 4d 14h 36m 40s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 26
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Pure Magic Ore

Unobtainable
This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable.

Pure Magic Ore is an unbreakable block that was added during Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.

Function

  • Pure Magic Ore cannot be broken by punching it. A Mining Explosive has to be placed next to it and detonated.
Possible Drops
Armored Riding Troll
Balrog's Tail
Balrog Wings
Dwarven Beard
Dwarven Mining Helm
Lightning Gauntlets
Magic Armor Plate Design
Magic Ore
Mining Chestplate
Mining Pauldrons
Shield of Mining
Smoke Machine
Strange Eyes