Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>Gabrielbjb No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}} | |{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}} | ||
|Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | |Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}} | |||
|Feet item, gives Speedy [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}} | |{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|Back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]]. | |Back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ghoulish Wings}} (Only available during specific days of [[Wing Week/2020]]) | |{{ItemLink|Ghoulish Wings}} (Only available during specific days of [[Wing Week/2020|Wing Week 2020]]) | ||
|Back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]]. | |Back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Retro Jacket}} (Only Available during [[Anniversary Week]]) | |{{ItemLink|Retro Jacket}} (Only Available during [[Anniversary Week]]) | ||
|Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | |Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dala Horsie}} (Only Available during [[St. Patrick's Week]]) | |||
|Feet item, gives Speedy [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]] | [[Category:Spelunkorama!]] | ||
Revision as of 10:25, 21 June 2021
Mines are a type of world that is structured similar to Cave Blasted worlds, however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and Dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced during the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.
In order to enter a Mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.
Upon entry, players will be able to search the Mines for up to half an hour. The world will have Dwarven strongholds where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.
Pure Magic Ore
An area with Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist and Mining Explosives must be used instead. Upon exploding the Pure Magic Ores using the Mining Explosives, items will drop.
| Item Drops | Function |
|---|---|
| Magic Ore | Burn in a Highly Combustible Box to obtain a Magic Ingot |
| Dwarven Mining Helm | Hat item, gives lightsource mod. |
| Strange Eyes | Face item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Dwarven Beard | Face item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Mining Pauldrons | Chest item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Mining Chestplate | Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Shield of Mining | Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Armored Riding Troll | Feet item, gives Speedy mod. |
| Lightning Gauntlets | Hand item, has a lightning punch animation and gives build range mod. |
| Balrog's Tail | Hand item, give punch power mod. |
| Balrog Wings | Back item, gives double-jump mod. |
| Ghoulish Wings (Only available during specific days of Wing Week 2020) | Back item, gives double-jump mod. |
| Retro Jacket (Only Available during Anniversary Week) | Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Dala Horsie (Only Available during St. Patrick's Week) | Feet item, gives Speedy mod. |