Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Gabrielbjb
No edit summary
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}}
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}}
|Hat item, gives lightsource [[Mods|mod]].
|Unsplicable hat item, gives lightsource [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|Face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}}
|Face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}}
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}}
|Chest item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Unsplicable chest item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}}
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}}
|Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Unsplicable shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Unsplicable Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}}
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}}
|Feet item, gives Speedy [[Mods|mod]].
|Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
|Hand item, has a lightning punch animation and gives build range [[Mods|mod]].
|Unsplicable hand item, has a lightning punch animation and gives build range [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}}
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}}
|Hand item, give punch power [[Mods|mod]].
|Unsplicable hand item, give punch power [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}}
|Back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]].
|Unsplicable back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghoulish Wings}} (Only available during specific days of [[Wing Week/2020|Wing Week 2020]])
|{{ItemLink|Ghoulish Wings}} (Only available during specific days of [[Wing Week/2020|Wing Week 2020]])
|Back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]].
|Unsplicable back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Retro Jacket}} (Only Available during [[Anniversary Week]])
|{{ItemLink|Retro Jacket}} (Only Available during [[Anniversary Week]])
|Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Unsplicable shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dala Horsie}} (Only Available during [[St. Patrick's Week]])
|{{ItemLink|Dala Horsie}} (Only Available during [[St. Patrick's Week]])
|Feet item, gives Speedy [[Mods|mod]].
|Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Smoke Machine}} (Only Available during [[Player Appreciation Week]])
|Unsplicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block.
|}
|}
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]

Revision as of 15:52, 24 August 2021

Mines are a type of world that is structured similar to Cave Blasted worlds, however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and Dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced during the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.

In order to enter a Mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.

Upon entry, players will be able to search the Mines for up to half an hour. The world will have Dwarven strongholds where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.

Pure Magic Ore

An area with Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist and Mining Explosives must be used instead. Upon exploding the Pure Magic Ores using the Mining Explosives, items will drop.

Item Drops Function
Magic Ore Burn in a Highly Combustible Box to obtain a Magic Ingot.
Magic Armor Plate Design It used to create a Magic Armor Plate.
Dwarven Mining Helm Unsplicable hat item, gives lightsource mod.
Strange Eyes Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Dwarven Beard Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Mining Pauldrons Unsplicable chest item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Mining Chestplate Unsplicable shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Shield of Mining Unsplicable Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Armored Riding Troll Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy mod.
Lightning Gauntlets Unsplicable hand item, has a lightning punch animation and gives build range mod.
Balrog's Tail Unsplicable hand item, give punch power mod.
Balrog Wings Unsplicable back item, gives double-jump mod.
Ghoulish Wings (Only available during specific days of Wing Week 2020) Unsplicable back item, gives double-jump mod.
Retro Jacket (Only Available during Anniversary Week) Unsplicable shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Dala Horsie (Only Available during St. Patrick's Week) Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy mod.
Smoke Machine (Only Available during Player Appreciation Week) Unsplicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block.