Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! scope="col"|Function | ! scope="col"|Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}} | ||
| | |Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}} | ||
| | |Unsplicable back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}} | ||
| | |Unsplicable hand item, give punch power [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}} | |||
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}} | |{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}} | ||
|Unsplicable hat item, gives lightsource [[Mods|mod]]. | |Unsplicable hat item, gives lightsource [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Handlebar Mustache}} | ||
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | |Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}} | ||
|Unsplicable | |Unsplicable hand item, has a lightning punch animation and gives build range [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Long Nose}} | |{{ItemLink|Long Nose}} | ||
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | |Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}} | ||
| | |Needed to [[Guide:Forging|Forge]] a [[Magic Armor Plate]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Magic Ore}} | ||
| | |Burn in a [[Highly Combustible Box]] to obtain a [[Magic Ingot]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}} | |{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}} | ||
|Unsplicable shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | |Unsplicable shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}} | |||
|Unsplicable chest item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}} | |{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}} | ||
|Unsplicable Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | |Unsplicable Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Smoke Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Smoke Machine}} | ||
|Unsplicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block. | |Unsplicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}} | |||
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Event Exclusive Rewards=== | ===Event Exclusive Rewards=== | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 29 October 2021
Mines are a type of world that is structured similar to Cave Blasted worlds, however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and Dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced during the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.
In order to enter a Mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.
Upon entry, players will be able to search the Mines for up to half an hour. The world will have Dwarven strongholds where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.
Pure Magic Ore
An area with Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist and Mining Explosives must be used instead. Upon exploding the Pure Magic Ores using the Mining Explosives, items will drop.
Rewards
Year-Round Rewards
| Item Drops | Function |
|---|---|
| Armored Riding Troll | Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy mod. |
| Balrog Wings | Unsplicable back item, gives double-jump mod. |
| Balrog's Tail | Unsplicable hand item, give punch power mod. |
| Dwarven Beard | Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Dwarven Mining Helm | Unsplicable hat item, gives lightsource mod. |
| Handlebar Mustache | Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Lightning Gauntlets | Unsplicable hand item, has a lightning punch animation and gives build range mod. |
| Long Nose | Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Magic Armor Plate Design | Needed to Forge a Magic Armor Plate. |
| Magic Ore | Burn in a Highly Combustible Box to obtain a Magic Ingot. |
| Mining Chestplate | Unsplicable shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Mining Pauldrons | Unsplicable chest item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Shield of Mining | Unsplicable Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Smoke Machine | Unsplicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block. |
| Strange Eyes | Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
Event Exclusive Rewards
| Item Drops | Event | Function |
|---|---|---|
| Retro Jacket | Anniversary Week | Unsplicable shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Dala Horsie | St. Patrick's Week | Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy mod. |
| Ghoulish Wings | Specific days of Wing Week 2020 and Wonder Week 2021 | Unsplicable back item, gives Double Jump mod. |
| Lucid Wings | Specific days of Wonder Week 2021 | Unsplicable back item, gives Double Jump mod. |
| Trick or Treat Troll | Halloween Week | Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy mod. |