Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
! scope="col"|Function
! scope="col"|Function
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ore}}
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}}
|Burn in a [[Highly Combustible Box]] to obtain a [[Magic Ingot]].
|Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}}
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}}
|Needed to [[Guide:Forging|Forge]] a [[Magic Armor Plate]].
|Unsplicable back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Blade Design}}
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}}
|Needed to [[Guide:Forging|Forge]] a [[Magic Infused Blade]].
|Unsplicable hand item, give punch power [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}}
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}}
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}}
|Unsplicable hat item, gives lightsource [[Mods|mod]].
|Unsplicable hat item, gives lightsource [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|{{ItemLink|Handlebar Mustache}}
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Handlebar Mustache}}
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Unsplicable hand item, has a lightning punch animation and gives build range [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Long Nose}}
|{{ItemLink|Long Nose}}
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}}
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Needed to [[Guide:Forging|Forge]] a [[Magic Armor Plate]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ore}}
|Unsplicable chest item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Burn in a [[Highly Combustible Box]] to obtain a [[Magic Ingot]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}}
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}}
|Unsplicable shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Unsplicable shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}}
|Unsplicable chest item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|Unsplicable Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Unsplicable Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}}
|Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
|Unsplicable hand item, has a lightning punch animation and gives build range [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}}
|Unsplicable hand item, give punch power [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}}
|Unsplicable back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Smoke Machine}}
|{{ItemLink|Smoke Machine}}
|Unsplicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block.
|Unsplicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|}
|}
===Event Exclusive Rewards===
===Event Exclusive Rewards===

Revision as of 20:18, 29 October 2021

Mines are a type of world that is structured similar to Cave Blasted worlds, however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and Dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced during the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.

In order to enter a Mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.

Upon entry, players will be able to search the Mines for up to half an hour. The world will have Dwarven strongholds where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.

Pure Magic Ore

An area with Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist and Mining Explosives must be used instead. Upon exploding the Pure Magic Ores using the Mining Explosives, items will drop.

Rewards

Year-Round Rewards

Item Drops Function
Armored Riding Troll Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy mod.
Balrog Wings Unsplicable back item, gives double-jump mod.
Balrog's Tail Unsplicable hand item, give punch power mod.
Dwarven Beard Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Dwarven Mining Helm Unsplicable hat item, gives lightsource mod.
Handlebar Mustache Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Lightning Gauntlets Unsplicable hand item, has a lightning punch animation and gives build range mod.
Long Nose Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Magic Armor Plate Design Needed to Forge a Magic Armor Plate.
Magic Ore Burn in a Highly Combustible Box to obtain a Magic Ingot.
Mining Chestplate Unsplicable shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Mining Pauldrons Unsplicable chest item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Shield of Mining Unsplicable Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Smoke Machine Unsplicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block.
Strange Eyes Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.

Event Exclusive Rewards

Item Drops Event Function
Retro Jacket Anniversary Week Unsplicable shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Dala Horsie St. Patrick's Week Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy mod.
Ghoulish Wings Specific days of Wing Week 2020 and Wonder Week 2021 Unsplicable back item, gives Double Jump mod.
Lucid Wings Specific days of Wonder Week 2021 Unsplicable back item, gives Double Jump mod.
Trick or Treat Troll Halloween Week Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy mod.