Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|[[Cinco De Mayo Week]] | |[[Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
|Unsplicable background block. | |Unsplicable background block. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hounted Puzzle Block}} | |||
|[[Halloween Week]] | |||
|Unsplicable non-solid foreground block. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Trick or Treat Troll}} | |{{ItemLink|Trick or Treat Troll}} | ||
Revision as of 19:30, 19 October 2023
Mines are a type of world that is structured similarly to Cave-Blasted worlds; however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced as part of the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.
Entry
In order to enter a mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave-Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.
Rewards
Upon entry, players will be able to search the mines for up to half an hour. The world will have dwarven strongholds, where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives, Cobblestone Blocks or Mossy Cobblestone Blocks can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.
Any section composed of Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist; Mining Explosives need to be used instead. Upon being exploded, a Pure Magic Ore will drop a random reward.
Year-round Rewards
Rewarded Item
|
Function
|
|---|---|
| Armored Riding Troll | Unsplicable feet item, grants the Speedy mod. |
| Balrog Wings | Unsplicable back item, grants the Double-Jump mod. |
| Balrog's Tail | Unsplicable hand item, grants the Punch Power mod. |
| Dala Horsie | Unsplicable feet item, grants the Speedy mod. |
| Dwarven Beard | Unsplicable face item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. |
| Dwarven Mining Helm | Unsplicable hat item, grants the Lightsource mod. |
| Engineer's Goggles | Unsplicable face item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. |
| Engineer's Helmet | Unsplicable hat item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. |
| Handlebar Mustache | Unsplicable face item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. |
| Lightning Gauntlets | Unsplicable hand item, has a lightning punch animation and grants the Build Range mod. |
| Long Nose | Unsplicable face item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. |
| Mageblade | Unsplicable hand item, grants the Punch Damage mod. |
| Magic Armor Plate Design | Needed to Forge a Magic Armor Plate. |
| Magic Ore | Burn in a Highly Combustible Box to obtain a Magic Ingot. |
| Mining Chestplate | Unsplicable shirt item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. |
| Mining Pauldrons | Unsplicable chest item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. |
| Shield of Mining | Unsplicable hand item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. |
| Smoke Machine | Unsplicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block. |
| Strange Eyes | Unsplicable face item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. |
Event Exclusive Rewards
Rewarded Item
|
Event
|
Function
|
|---|---|---|
| Retro Jacket | Anniversary Week | Unsplicable shirt item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. |
| UbiToken ×20 | UbiWeek | Unsplicable consumable. |
| Ghoulish Wings | Wonder Week | Unsplicable back item, grants the Double Jump mod. |
| Lightning Wings | Wonder Week | Unsplicable back item, grants the Double Jump mod. |
| Lucid Wings | Wonder Week | Unsplicable back item, grants the Double Jump mod. |
| Heart of Diamond Crown | Wonder Week | Unsplicable hat item, grants the Light Source + Punch Damage mod. |
| Gem Shades | St. Patrick's Week | Unsplicable face item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. |
| Carrot Checkpoint | Easter Week | Unsplicable non-solid foreground block. |
| Totem Pole | Cinco De Mayo Week | Unsplicable background block. |
| Halloween Week | Unsplicable non-solid foreground block. | |
| Trick or Treat Troll | Halloween Week | Unsplicable feet item, grants the Speedy mod. |