Valentine's Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>FinPotato No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
-The Growtopia Team|Gazette-valentine-2020.png}} | -The Growtopia Team|Gazette-valentine-2020.png}} | ||
New items include: | New items include: | ||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | {| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | ||
| Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Bling}} | |{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Bling}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Rose}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]]. | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Dress}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartthrob Helm}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]]. | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Counting Cloud}} | |{{ItemLink|Angelic Counting Cloud}} | ||
|By breaking any block during [[Valentine's Week]]. | |By breaking any block during [[Valentine's Week]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | |||
|Chance from rolling a 555 from the [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloud Nine Cape}} | |||
|Prize from successfully curing a patient with a Love Struck disease. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Charmer Smile}} | |||
|Prize from successfully curing a patient with a Love Struck disease. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Lips}} | |||
|Prize from successfully curing a patient with any disease. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Heart Locket}} | |||
|Combine 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 1 [[Datemaster's Bling]] and 1 [[Datemaster's Rose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 13 February 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Gazette-valentine-2020.png
February 13th: Valentine's Week! Valentine's Week has begun! To celebrate this lovable event, we've added lots of romantic(golden!) items, plus the chance to get a Super Golden Booty Chest! Also, a new BOTD has been added, so get breaking (blocks, not hearts!) to nab them! Last but not least, a few Growtopians have been Love Struck this week. So, get yourself those new Mallets and knock them out of it! -The Growtopia Team |
New items include: