Valentine's Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>DaRealV1P3R101 Wrong info |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Heart Locket}} | |{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Heart Locket}} | ||
|Combine 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 1 [[Datemaster's Bling]] and 1 [[Datemaster's Rose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combine 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 1 [[Datemaster's Bling]] and 1 [[Datemaster's Rose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Heart Cloud}} | |||
|Unobtainable, sprite shown after punching a finished [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:48, 14 February 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Gazette-valentine-2020.png
February 13th: Valentine's Week! Valentine's Week has begun! To celebrate this lovable event, we've added lots of romantic(golden!) items, plus the chance to get a Super Golden Booty Chest! Also, a new BOTD has been added, so get breaking (blocks, not hearts!) to nab them! Last but not least, a few Growtopians have been Love Struck this week. So, get yourself those new Mallets and knock them out of it! -The Growtopia Team |
New items include: