Valentine's Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ThatCanadianNoob fixed links |
>ThatCanadianNoob No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Teeny Angel Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Teeny Angel Wings}} | ||
|Chance from rolling a 555 from the [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | |Chance from rolling a 555 from the [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beefy Biceps}} | |||
|By combining 1 [[Charmer Smile]] 1 [[Muscle Suit]] 200 [[Steel Block|Steel Blocks]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:09, 15 February 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Gazette-valentine-2020.png
February 13th: Valentine's Week! Valentine's Week has begun! To celebrate this lovable event, we've added lots of romantic(golden!) items, plus the chance to get a Super Golden Booty Chest! Also, a new BOTD has been added, so get breaking (blocks, not hearts!) to nab them! Last but not least, a few Growtopians have been Love Struck this week. So, get yourself those new Mallets and knock them out of it! -The Growtopia Team |
New items include: