Valentine's Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ThatCanadianNoob No edit summary |
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Golden Booty Chest}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Golden Booty Chest}} | ||
| | |Rewarded every time a player breaks 100 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Love Mallet}} | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Love Mallet}} | ||
|2 | |2 come with the purchase of the [[Surgical Kit]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloud Nine Cape}} | |||
|Possible prize from successfully curing a patient with a Love Struck disease. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Charmer Smile}} | |||
|Possible prize from successfully curing a patient with a Love Struck disease. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Lips}} | |||
|Possible prize from successfully curing a patient with any disease. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Hair}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Bling}} | |{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Bling}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Rose}} | |{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Rose}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Hair}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Suit}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Dress}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heartthrob Helm}} | |{{ItemLink|Heartthrob Helm}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Counting Cloud}} | |{{ItemLink|Angelic Counting Cloud}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing any block during [[Valentine's Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | ||
| | | | ||
*Chance from rolling a 555 from the [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | *Chance from rolling a 555 from the [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | ||
* | *Mixing a [[Cloud Nine Cape]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Heart Locket}} | ||
| | |Mixing a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], a [[Datemaster's Bling]] and a [[Datemaster's Rose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heartthrob Helm}} | ||
| | |Mixing a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and a [[Heartthrob Helm]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | ||
| | |Mixing 5 [[Lovewillow's Lace]], a [[Table Lamp]] and a [[Golden Block]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Beefy Biceps}} | ||
| | |Mixing a [[Charmer Smile]], a [[Muscle Suit]] and 200 [[Steel Block|Steel Blocks]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Snuggly Kitty Scarf}} | ||
| | |Mixing a [[Medical Scarf]], a [[Mutated Virus]] and a [[Grey Cat As A Hat]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes}} | |{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes}} | ||
|Splicing [[Bush]] | |Splicing [[Bush]] Seed + [[Rose]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow}} | |{{ItemLink|Lovewillow}} | ||
|Splicing [[Romantic Bushes]] | |Splicing [[Romantic Bushes]] Seed + [[Foliage]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}} | |{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}} | ||
|Splicing [[Romantic Bushes]] | |Splicing [[Romantic Bushes]] Seed + [[Climbing Vine]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Teeny Angel Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Teeny Angel Wings}} | ||
|Chance from rolling a 555 from the [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | |Chance from rolling a 555 from the [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Angelic Heart Cloud}} | ||
| | |Unobtainable, sprite shown after punching a finished [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:30, 16 February 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Gazette-valentine-2020.png
February 13th: Valentine's Week! Valentine's Week has begun! To celebrate this lovable event, we've added lots of romantic(golden!) items, plus the chance to get a Super Golden Booty Chest! Also, a new BOTD has been added, so get breaking (blocks, not hearts!) to nab them! Last but not least, a few Growtopians have been Love Struck this week. So, get yourself those new Mallets and knock them out of it! -The Growtopia Team |
New items include: