Valentine's Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ThatCanadianNoob
No edit summary
>Awesome187
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Golden Booty Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Golden Booty Chest}}
|1 is obtained everytime a player breaks 100 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s.
|Rewarded every time a player breaks 100 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Love Mallet}}
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Love Mallet}}
|2 are obtained from purchasing a [[Surgical Kit]].
|2 come with the purchase of the [[Surgical Kit]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cloud Nine Cape}}
|Possible prize from successfully curing a patient with a Love Struck disease.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Charmer Smile}}
|Possible prize from successfully curing a patient with a Love Struck disease.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Love Lips}}
|Possible prize from successfully curing a patient with any disease.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Hair}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Bling}}
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Bling}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Rose}}
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Rose}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Hair}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Suit}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Dress}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartthrob Helm}}
|{{ItemLink|Heartthrob Helm}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Counting Cloud}}
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Counting Cloud}}
|By breaking any block during [[Valentine's Week]].
|Possible drop from smashing any block during [[Valentine's Week]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}}
|
|
*Chance from rolling a 555 from the [[Angelic Counting Cloud]].
*Chance from rolling a 555 from the [[Angelic Counting Cloud]].
*By combining 1 [[Cloud Nine Cape]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
*Mixing a [[Cloud Nine Cape]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cloud Nine Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Heart Locket}}
|Prize from successfully curing a patient with a Love Struck disease.
|Mixing a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], a [[Datemaster's Bling]] and a [[Datemaster's Rose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Charmer Smile}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartthrob Helm}}
|Prize from successfully curing a patient with a Love Struck disease.
|Mixing a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and a [[Heartthrob Helm]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Love Lips}}
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}}
|Prize from successfully curing a patient with any disease.
|Mixing 5 [[Lovewillow's Lace]], a [[Table Lamp]] and a [[Golden Block]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Heart Locket}}
|{{ItemLink|Beefy Biceps}}
|Combine 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 1 [[Datemaster's Bling]] and 1 [[Datemaster's Rose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Mixing a [[Charmer Smile]], a [[Muscle Suit]] and 200 [[Steel Block|Steel Blocks]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Heart Cloud}}
|{{ItemLink|Snuggly Kitty Scarf}}
|Unobtainable, sprite shown after punching a finished [[Angelic Counting Cloud]].
|Mixing a [[Medical Scarf]], a [[Mutated Virus]] and a [[Grey Cat As A Hat]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes}}
|{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes}}
|Splicing [[Bush]] seed with [[Rose]] seed.
|Splicing [[Bush]] Seed + [[Rose]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow}}
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow}}
|Splicing [[Romantic Bushes]] seed with [[Foliage]] seed.
|Splicing [[Romantic Bushes]] Seed + [[Foliage]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}}
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}}
|Splicing [[Romantic Bushes]] seed with [[Climbing Vine]] seed.
|Splicing [[Romantic Bushes]] Seed + [[Climbing Vine]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}}
|By combining 5 [[Lovewillow's Lace]], 1 [[Table Lamp]], 1 [[Golden Block]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pink Teeny Angel Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Pink Teeny Angel Wings}}
|Chance from rolling a 555 from the [[Angelic Counting Cloud]].
|Chance from rolling a 555 from the [[Angelic Counting Cloud]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beefy Biceps}}
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Heart Cloud}}
|By combining 1 [[Charmer Smile]] 1 [[Muscle Suit]] 200 [[Steel Block|Steel Blocks]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Unobtainable, sprite shown after punching a finished [[Angelic Counting Cloud]].
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:30, 16 February 2020

Growtopia Gazette
File:Gazette-valentine-2020.png

February 13th: Valentine's Week!

Valentine's Week has begun! To celebrate this lovable event, we've added lots of romantic(golden!) items, plus the chance to get a Super Golden Booty Chest!

Also, a new BOTD has been added, so get breaking (blocks, not hearts!) to nab them! Last but not least, a few Growtopians have been Love Struck this week. So, get yourself those new Mallets and knock them out of it!

-The Growtopia Team

New items include:

Items Recipe
Super Golden Booty Chest Rewarded every time a player breaks 100 Golden Booty Chests.
Surgical Love Mallet 2 come with the purchase of the Surgical Kit.
Cloud Nine Cape Possible prize from successfully curing a patient with a Love Struck disease.
Charmer Smile Possible prize from successfully curing a patient with a Love Struck disease.
Love Lips Possible prize from successfully curing a patient with any disease.
Dating Dandy's Hair Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest or Heartstone.
Datemaster's Bling Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest or Heartstone.
Datemaster's Rose Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest or Heartstone.
Dating Vixen's Hair Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest or Heartstone.
Dating Dandy's Suit Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest or Heartstone.
Dating Vixen's Dress Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest or Heartstone.
Heartthrob Helm Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest or Heartstone.
Angelic Counting Cloud Possible drop from smashing any block during Valentine's Week.
Golden Sunset Cape
Datemaster's Heart Locket Mixing a Golden Heart Crystal, a Datemaster's Bling and a Datemaster's Rose in any Chemical Combiner.
Golden Heartthrob Helm Mixing a Golden Heart Crystal, 200 Candy Hearts and a Heartthrob Helm in any Chemical Combiner.
Lovely Dinner Light Mixing 5 Lovewillow's Lace, a Table Lamp and a Golden Block in any Chemical Combiner.
Beefy Biceps Mixing a Charmer Smile, a Muscle Suit and 200 Steel Blocks in any Chemical Combiner.
Snuggly Kitty Scarf Mixing a Medical Scarf, a Mutated Virus and a Grey Cat As A Hat in any Chemical Combiner.
Romantic Bushes Splicing Bush Seed + Rose Seed.
Lovewillow Splicing Romantic Bushes Seed + Foliage Seed.
Lovewillow's Lace Splicing Romantic Bushes Seed + Climbing Vine Seed.
Pink Teeny Angel Wings Chance from rolling a 555 from the Angelic Counting Cloud.
Angelic Heart Cloud Unobtainable, sprite shown after punching a finished Angelic Counting Cloud.