Community Hub: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|YouTube | |YouTube | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==July== | ||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | {| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.instagram.com/dailygtmemes/ dailygtmemes] | |[https://www.instagram.com/dailygtmemes/ dailygtmemes] | ||
|Instagram | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/grxwtopia/ grxwtopia] | |||
|Instagram | |Instagram | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNHyUGB6WsAPi_FqT59Kwsw iiGoPro] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNHyUGB6WsAPi_FqT59Kwsw iiGoPro] | ||
| | |YouTube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzpCgtZhIh-08MR1O0UvSlw MrAmos] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzpCgtZhIh-08MR1O0UvSlw MrAmos] | ||
| | |YouTube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmJ5QPisLv4M5XA4yoMFXNw Wizard Gaming] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmJ5QPisLv4M5XA4yoMFXNw Wizard Gaming] | ||
|YouTube | |YouTube | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCQ1lwsRpY9vHs0gCvKIgHw Aipan] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|} | |||
==October== | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Content Creator | |||
! scope="col"|Platform | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS4RIb_nESaWNLAIbZsrE_Q Jamew7] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS4RIb_nESaWNLAIbZsrE_Q Jamew7] | ||
| Line 58: | Line 70: | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC08FK8Y3kXPVIf0pQ5ccYaw OneJing] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC08FK8Y3kXPVIf0pQ5ccYaw OneJing] | ||
|YouTube | |YouTube | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYowMKPyO4EcqVzYSjSNcWg VendProfits GT] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/orionkm OrionKM] | |||
|Twitch | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/wintermdw WinterMDW] | |||
|Twitch | |||
|} | |||
==February== | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Content Creator | |||
! scope="col"|Platform | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/growtopiareal/ growtopiareal] | |||
|Instagram | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0OwFV2jrzzqGDzFjvwUTuw/videos VinOscar] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRI3xBgsvaSOoxIU2I8NRlQ Vendinq] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwMU7iQHGigz3uUS_NC055Q Kreena] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmJ5QPisLv4M5XA4yoMFXNw EAwizrd] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/jenulot Jenulot] | |||
|Twitch | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 17 March 2020
The Community Hub is an update which was added along with Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019. It features different Content Creators that gets picked every two months. During the first cycle, the Content Creators were given Awesome Item-O-Matics for them to giveaway to their audience. However, this was removed during the second cycle onward because it was too controversial. The following are the previous and current Content Creators:
April
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| macproof_gt | |
| macproof_gt | |
| oldgertie | |
| VenomST | |
| BenBarrage | YouTube |
| LinkTrader GT | YouTube |
| Keenan GT | YouTube |
| Tery | YouTube |
July
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| dailygtmemes | |
| grxwtopia | |
| iiGoPro | YouTube |
| MrAmos | YouTube |
| Wizard Gaming | YouTube |
| Aipan | YouTube |
October
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Jamew7 | YouTube |
| Johnxx | YouTube |
| OneJing | YouTube |
| VendProfits GT | YouTube |
| OrionKM | Twitch |
| WinterMDW | Twitch |
February
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| growtopiareal | |
| VinOscar | YouTube |
| Vendinq | YouTube |
| Kreena | YouTube |
| EAwizrd | YouTube |
| Jenulot | Twitch |