Community Hub: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/wintermdw WinterMDW] | |[https://www.twitch.tv/wintermdw WinterMDW] | ||
|Twitch | |Twitch | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/growtopiareal/ growtopiareal] | |||
|Instagram | |||
|} | |} | ||
==February== | ==February== | ||
| Line 86: | Line 89: | ||
! scope="col"|Platform | ! scope="col"|Platform | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.instagram.com/ | |[https://www.instagram.com/nabikrebs nabikrebs] | ||
|Instagram | |Instagram | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 12 April 2020
The Community Hub is an update which was added along with Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019. It can be found on the Social Portal. It features a series of buttons, which are Featured Worlds, past and current World Of The Days, Top Rated and Top Worlds of the day, overall Top Worlds, Official YouTube Channel, and it features different Content Creators that gets picked every two months. During the first cycle, the Content Creators were given Awesome Item-O-Matics for them to giveaway to their audience. However, this was removed during the second cycle onward because it was too controversial. The following are the previous and current Content Creators:
April
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| macproof_gt | |
| evets_gt | |
| oldgertie | |
| VenomST | |
| BenBarrage | YouTube |
| LinkTrader GT | YouTube |
| Keenan GT | YouTube |
| Tery | YouTube |
July
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| dailygtmemes | |
| grxwtopia | |
| iiGoPro | YouTube |
| MrAmos | YouTube |
| Wizard Gaming | YouTube |
| Aipan | YouTube |
October
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Jamew7 | YouTube |
| Johnxx | YouTube |
| OneJing | YouTube |
| VendProfits GT | YouTube |
| OrionKM | Twitch |
| WinterMDW | Twitch |
| growtopiareal |
February
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| nabikrebs | |
| VinOscar | YouTube |
| Vendinq | YouTube |
| Kreena | YouTube |
| EAwizrd | YouTube |
| Jenulot | Twitch |