Community Hub: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8JzTlzwWkbyQuXaYDb00nA LinkTrader GT] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8JzTlzwWkbyQuXaYDb00nA LinkTrader GT] | ||
|YouTube | |||
|} | |||
==March 2021== | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Content Creator | |||
! scope="col"|Platform | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClnFsqGPRBFdx1A6iEFIisA SonOfEmerald] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/user/edvoid123 Edvoid] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCufQYmhzumxHuFMVBsUGoqQ UpY] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKIIH-cl2R4oY0QELxrq5IA VictorioNL] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS4RIb_nESaWNLAIbZsrE_Q JameW7] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC08FK8Y3kXPVIf0pQ5ccYaw OneJing] | |||
|YouTube | |YouTube | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Community]] | [[Category:Community]] | ||
Revision as of 10:25, 10 March 2021
The Community Hub is an update which was added along with Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019. It can be found on the Social Portal. It features a series of buttons, which are Featured Worlds, past and current World Of The Days, Top Rated and Top Worlds of the day, overall Top Worlds, Official YouTube Channel, and it features different Content Creators that gets picked every two months. During the first cycle, the Content Creators were given Awesome Item-O-Matics for them to giveaway to their audience. However, this was removed during the second cycle onward because it was too controversial. The following are the previous and current Content Creators:
April 2019
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| macproof_gt | |
| evets_gt | |
| oldgertie | |
| VenomST | |
| BenBarrage | YouTube |
| LinkTrader GT | YouTube |
| Keenan GT | YouTube |
| Tery | YouTube |
July 2019
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| dailygtmemes | |
| grxwtopia | |
| iiGoPro | YouTube |
| MrAmos | YouTube |
| Wizard Gaming | YouTube |
| Aipan | YouTube |
October 2019
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Jamew7 | YouTube |
| Johnxx | YouTube |
| OneJing | YouTube |
| VendProfits GT | YouTube |
| OrionKM | Twitch |
| WinterMDW | Twitch |
| growtopiareal |
February 2020
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| nabikrebs | |
| VinOscar | YouTube |
| Vendinq | YouTube |
| Kreena | YouTube |
| EAwizrd | YouTube |
| Jenulot | Twitch |
January 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Johnxx | YouTube |
| Aipan | YouTube |
| UpY | YouTube |
| Keenan | YouTube |
| Yro | YouTube |
| LinkTrader GT | YouTube |
March 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| SonOfEmerald | YouTube |
| Edvoid | YouTube |
| UpY | YouTube |
| VictorioNL | YouTube |
| JameW7 | YouTube |
| OneJing | YouTube |