Community Hub: Difference between revisions
>Gabrielbjb |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC08FK8Y3kXPVIf0pQ5ccYaw OneJing] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC08FK8Y3kXPVIf0pQ5ccYaw OneJing] | ||
|YouTube | |||
|} | |||
==April 2021== | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Content Creator | |||
! scope="col"|Platform | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE3ckFXI3fNmEqGlo1KmfbA Exceeds] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIiVrzDAvggP3-Aws69pV0Q GenieYT] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLEPQY1uS7-iuwNfA4NoFLg Grzyz] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5DoJTt-WkuAM1NiVyFRATg Naahi] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpXzlprdDNS2_0G-dblFNRA Slayer7] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt90KEwzAIarFpi8gC15dlw TinyTimii] | |||
|YouTube | |YouTube | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Community]] | [[Category:Community]] | ||
Revision as of 04:57, 2 April 2021
The Community Hub is an update which was added along with Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019. It can be found on the Social Portal. It features a series of buttons, which are Featured Worlds, past and current World Of The Days, Top Rated and Top Worlds of the day, overall Top Worlds, Official YouTube Channel, and it features different Content Creators that gets picked every two months. During the first cycle, the Content Creators were given Awesome Item-O-Matics for them to giveaway to their audience. However, this was removed during the second cycle onward because it was too controversial.
On February 17, 2020, Ubisoft introduced the Content Creator Program where they selectively pick content creators that fits in their criteria. These chosen content creators will receive multiple perks in exchange for promoting Growtopia on their respective platforms. Read more here: Content Creator Program FAQ.
The following are the previous and current Content Creators:
April 2019
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| macproof_gt | |
| evets_gt | |
| oldgertie | |
| VenomST | |
| BenBarrage | YouTube |
| LinkTrader GT | YouTube |
| Keenan GT | YouTube |
| Tery | YouTube |
July 2019
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| dailygtmemes | |
| grxwtopia | |
| iiGoPro | YouTube |
| MrAmos | YouTube |
| Wizard Gaming | YouTube |
| Aipan | YouTube |
October 2019
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Jamew7 | YouTube |
| Johnxx | YouTube |
| OneJing | YouTube |
| VendProfits GT | YouTube |
| OrionKM | Twitch |
| WinterMDW | Twitch |
| growtopiareal |
February 2020
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| nabikrebs | |
| VinOscar | YouTube |
| Vendinq | YouTube |
| Kreena | YouTube |
| EAwizrd | YouTube |
| Jenulot | Twitch |
January 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Johnxx | YouTube |
| Aipan | YouTube |
| UpY | YouTube |
| Keenan | YouTube |
| Yro | YouTube |
| LinkTrader GT | YouTube |
February 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Vendinq | YouTube |
| Drick345 | YouTube |
| Amnifilms | YouTube |
| VinOscar | YouTube |
| MrSongo | YouTube |
| PeterW | YouTube |
March 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| SonOfEmerald | YouTube |
| Edvoid | YouTube |
| UpY | YouTube |
| VictorioNL | YouTube |
| JameW7 | YouTube |
| OneJing | YouTube |
April 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Exceeds | YouTube |
| GenieYT | YouTube |
| Grzyz | YouTube |
| Naahi | YouTube |
| Slayer7 | YouTube |
| TinyTimii | YouTube |