Easter Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki m Reverted edits by Zabojanina (talk) to last version by Vijuki |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}} | |{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}} | ||
|Punch a 160% [[Magic Egg]]. | |Punch a 160% [[Magic Egg]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}} | |||
|Punch a 190% [[Magic Egg]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}} | ||
|Combine 1 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Jagged]], and 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combine 1 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Jagged]], and 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 12 April 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner4/19/20.png
April 9th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find! Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include: