Easter Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Awesome187
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
Dear Growtopians!
Dear Growtopians!


It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find!
It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find!


Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes!
Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes!
Line 10: Line 10:
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
!Items
!style="width:30%" |Items
!Recipe
!style="width:70%" |Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bricks}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bricks}}
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Bricks]] seed.
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Bricks]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Mondrian Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Mondrian Block}}
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Grimstone]] seed.
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Grimstone]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Checkered Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Checkered Wallpaper}}
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Dwarven Background]] seed.
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Dwarven Background]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bunny Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bunny Block}}
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Clouds]] seed.
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Clouds]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}}
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|Chance from having a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%.
|Chance from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Loafers}}
|{{ItemLink|Loafers}}
|Chance from having a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%.
|Chance from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Champion Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg Champion Cape}}
|Punch a 200% [[Magic Egg]].
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 200%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}}
|{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}}
|Punch a 160% [[Magic Egg]].
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 160%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}}
|{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}}
|Punch a 190% [[Magic Egg]].
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 190%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Ammo Belt}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg Ammo Belt}}
|Combine an 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and an 10 [[Easter Egg - Polka Dots]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Combine 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and 10 [[Easter Egg - Polka Dots]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}}
|Combine 1 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Jagged]], and 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hot Cross Bun Launcher}}
|{{ItemLink|Hot Cross Bun Launcher}}
|Rare prize from the [[EGGRESCUE]] mini-game.
|Rare prize from the [[EGGRESCUE]] mini-game.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}}
|Combine 1 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Jagged]], and 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:06, 12 April 2020

Growtopia Gazette
File:News banner4/19/20.png

April 9th: Easter Week!

Dear Growtopians!

It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find!

Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes!

- The Growtopia Team

New items include:

Items Recipe
Pastel Bricks Splice a Magic Egg and a Bricks Seed.
Pastel Mondrian Block Splice a Magic Egg and a Grimstone Seed.
Pastel Checkered Wallpaper Splice a Magic Egg and a Dwarven Background Seed.
Pastel Bunny Block Splice a Magic Egg and a Clouds Seed.
Easter Egg - Dark Chance from opening an Easter Crate.
Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby Chance from smashing a Magic Egg larger than 100%.
Loafers Chance from smashing a Magic Egg larger than 100%.
Egg Champion Cape Drops from smashing a Magic Egg at 200%.
Carrot on a Stick Drops from smashing a Magic Egg at 160%.
Chick Tricycle Drops from smashing a Magic Egg at 190%.
Chocolate Easter Bilby One needs to wear a Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby.

Add Easter Egg - Growtopia to an oven on Low heat. While the Easter Egg Growtopia is still cold, add Baking Chocolate. Add the seasonings and wait until cooked all the way through. Then add Chocolate Sprinkles Block and Marshmallow and remove from the oven when perfectly cooked.

Basket Chair Combine an Easter Egg - Wavey, Easter Egg - Growtopia and an Easter Egg - Dark in any Chemical Combiner.
Egg Wreath Combine an Easter Egg - Wavey, Easter Egg - Growtopia and an Easter Egg - Ghost in any Chemical Combiner.
Egg Ammo Belt Combine 10 Easter Egg - Dark, 10 Easter Egg - Pineapple and 10 Easter Egg - Polka Dots in any Chemical Combiner.
Nest Hat Combine 1 Easter Egg - Rainbow, 10 Easter Egg - Jagged, and 10 Easter Egg - Dark in any Chemical Combiner.
Hot Cross Bun Launcher Rare prize from the EGGRESCUE mini-game.