Easter Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes!
Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes!


- The Growtopia Team|News_banner4/19/20.png}}
- The Growtopia Team|News_banner4/19/20.png}}'''Easter Week 2020''' started on April 9, 2020. During this year, they increased the [[Magic Egg]] to 200% giving it a chance to explode from 101% to 199% having the chance to give different prizes. Upon reaching 200%, the [[Magic Egg]] will award the player the [[Egg Champion Cape]].
'''Easter Week 2020''' started on April 9, 2020. During this year, they increased the [[Magic Egg]] to 200% giving it a chance to explode from 101% to 199% having the chance to give different prizes. Upon reaching 200%, the [[Magic Egg]] will award the player the [[Egg Champion Cape]].
New items include:
New items include:
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 27: Line 26:
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Clouds]] Seed.
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Clouds]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}}
|{{ItemLink|Loafers}}
|Chance from opening an [[Easter Crate]].
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 120%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 140%
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 140%
|-
|{{ItemLink|Loafers}}
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 140%.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Champion Cape}}
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 200%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}}
|{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}}
Line 44: Line 37:
|{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}}
|{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}}
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 180%.
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 180%.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Champion Cape}}
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 200%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
Line 60: Line 56:
|{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}}
|Combine 1 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Jagged]], and 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Combine 1 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Jagged]], and 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}}
|Chance from opening an [[Easter Crate]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hot Cross Bun Launcher}}
|{{ItemLink|Hot Cross Bun Launcher}}
|Rare prize from the [[EGGRESCUE]] mini-game.
|Rare prize from the [[EGGRESCUE]] mini-game.
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:50, 14 April 2020

Growtopia Gazette
File:News banner4/19/20.png

April 9th: Easter Week!

Dear Growtopians!

It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find!

Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes!

- The Growtopia Team

Easter Week 2020 started on April 9, 2020. During this year, they increased the Magic Egg to 200% giving it a chance to explode from 101% to 199% having the chance to give different prizes. Upon reaching 200%, the Magic Egg will award the player the Egg Champion Cape. New items include:

Items Recipe
Pastel Bricks Splice a Magic Egg and a Bricks Seed.
Pastel Mondrian Block Splice a Magic Egg and a Grimstone Seed.
Pastel Checkered Wallpaper Splice a Magic Egg and a Dwarven Background Seed.
Pastel Bunny Block Splice a Magic Egg and a Clouds Seed.
Loafers Drops from smashing a Magic Egg at 120%.
Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby Drops from smashing a Magic Egg at 140%
Carrot on a Stick Drops from smashing a Magic Egg at 160%.
Chick Tricycle Drops from smashing a Magic Egg at 180%.
Egg Champion Cape Drops from smashing a Magic Egg at 200%.
Chocolate Easter Bilby One needs to wear a Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby.

Add Easter Egg - Growtopia to an oven on Low heat. While the Easter Egg Growtopia is still cold, add Baking Chocolate. Add the seasonings and wait until cooked all the way through. Then add Chocolate Sprinkles Block and Marshmallow and remove from the oven when perfectly cooked.

Basket Chair Combine an Easter Egg - Wavey, Easter Egg - Growtopia and an Easter Egg - Dark in any Chemical Combiner.
Egg Wreath Combine an Easter Egg - Wavey, Easter Egg - Growtopia and an Easter Egg - Ghost in any Chemical Combiner.
Egg Ammo Belt Combine 10 Easter Egg - Dark, 10 Easter Egg - Pineapple and 10 Easter Egg - Polka Dots in any Chemical Combiner.
Nest Hat Combine 1 Easter Egg - Rainbow, 10 Easter Egg - Jagged, and 10 Easter Egg - Dark in any Chemical Combiner.
Easter Egg - Dark Chance from opening an Easter Crate.
Hot Cross Bun Launcher Rare prize from the EGGRESCUE mini-game.