Cinco De Mayo Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|GrowShow TV}} | |||
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 50 [[Gems]]. Only available in Mobile Devices. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgery Gatcha}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained from watching an advertisement using the [[GrowShow TV]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Locked and Loaded Gatcha}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained from watching an advertisement using the [[GrowShow TV]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Block De Mayo Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Block De Mayo Block}} | ||
Revision as of 15:11, 1 May 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:CINCODEMAYO2020.png
May 1st: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians, It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards! -The Growtopia Team
|
Cinco De Mayo Week 2020 started on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called Block De Mayo which is a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo. A player can obtain 1 Block De Mayo Block which awards unique prizes
New Items
New items introduced:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| GrowShow TV | Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 50 Gems. Only available in Mobile Devices. |
| Surgery Gatcha | Chance to be obtained from watching an advertisement using the GrowShow TV. |
| Locked and Loaded Gatcha | Chance to be obtained from watching an advertisement using the GrowShow TV. |
| Block De Mayo Block | Purchase the Pinata Value Pack from the Growtopia Store or smash an Ultra Pinata for the first time during the day. |
| Burrito Broncho Chair | Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. |
| Trumpet | Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. |
| Fiesta Block | Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. |
| Fiesta Wallpaper | Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. |
| Chichen-Itza Hat | Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. |
| Chichen-Itza Shirt | Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. |
| Chip-and-Dip | Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. |
| Mariachi Bobble Head | Chance to be obtained from breaking a Block De Mayo Block. |
| Bongo Drum | Chance to be obtained from breaking a Block De Mayo Block. |