Cinco De Mayo Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187
ce
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards!
It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards!


-The Growtopia Team
-The Growtopia Team|CINCODEMAYO2020.png}}
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2020''' started on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called the '''Block De Mayo''', a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo Week. A player can obtain a [[Block De Mayo Block]] which can reward unique prizes upon smashing.


|CINCODEMAYO2020.png}}'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2020''' began on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called the '''Block De Mayo''', a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo Week. A player can obtain a [[Block De Mayo Block]] which can reward unique prizes upon smashing.
==Items==
 
{{TableHeader}}
==New Items==
New items introduced:
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|GrowShow TV}}
|{{ItemLink|GrowShow TV}}
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 50 [[Gems]]. Only available on mobile devices.
|{{TableRecipeStore||50|G|1|False}} Only available on mobile devices.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgery Gatcha}}
|{{ItemLink|Surgery Gatcha}}
Line 29: Line 24:
|{{ItemLink|Block De Mayo Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Block De Mayo Block}}
|Purchasable from the Pinata Value Pack from the [[Growtopia Store]] or from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] for the first time during the day.
|Purchasable from the Pinata Value Pack from the [[Growtopia Store]] or from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] for the first time during the day.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Block}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra||1-4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Wallpaper}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra||1-4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Trumpet}}
|{{ItemLink|Trumpet}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Block}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Wallpaper}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Hat}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Shirt}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}}
|{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Llama Lights}}
|{{ItemLink|Llama Lights}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]] while wearing a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack}}
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]] while wearing a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Spinning Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Spinning Top}}
|Possible drop from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]] while wearing a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Bobble Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Bobble Head}}
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Block De Mayo Block]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bongo Drum}}
|{{ItemLink|Bongo Drum}}
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Block De Mayo Block]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Pointy Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Pointy Boots}}
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Block De Mayo Block]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 08:43, 11 May 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:CINCODEMAYO2020.png

May 1st: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians,

It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards!

-The Growtopia Team

Cinco De Mayo Week 2020 started on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called the Block De Mayo, a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo Week. A player can obtain a Block De Mayo Block which can reward unique prizes upon smashing.

Items

Item
Recipe
GrowShow TV 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50 gems in the Growtopia Store. Only available on mobile devices.
Surgery Gatcha Possible drop from watching an advertisement using the GrowShow TV.
Locked and Loaded Gatcha Possible drop from watching an advertisement using the GrowShow TV.
My First World Lock Automatically rewarded to a new player upon completing the tutorial using the Growpedia.
Block De Mayo Block Purchasable from the Pinata Value Pack from the Growtopia Store or from smashing an Ultra Pinata for the first time during the day.
Fiesta Block 1-4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Fiesta Wallpaper 1-4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Burrito Broncho Chair 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Trumpet 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Chichen-Itza Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Chichen-Itza Shirt 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Chip-and-Dip 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Llama Lights 4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →    Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →    Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
Mexican Spinning Top 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →    Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
Mariachi Bobble Head 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
Bongo Drum 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
Mexican Pointy Boots 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: