Cinco De Mayo Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187 ce |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards! | It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards! | ||
-The Growtopia Team | -The Growtopia Team|CINCODEMAYO2020.png}} | ||
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2020''' started on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called the '''Block De Mayo''', a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo Week. A player can obtain a [[Block De Mayo Block]] which can reward unique prizes upon smashing. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
== | |||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|GrowShow TV}} | |{{ItemLink|GrowShow TV}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||50|G|1|False}} Only available on mobile devices. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surgery Gatcha}} | |{{ItemLink|Surgery Gatcha}} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 24: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Block De Mayo Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Block De Mayo Block}} | ||
|Purchasable from the Pinata Value Pack from the [[Growtopia Store]] or from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] for the first time during the day. | |Purchasable from the Pinata Value Pack from the [[Growtopia Store]] or from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] for the first time during the day. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra||1-4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra||1-4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Trumpet}} | |{{ItemLink|Trumpet}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Hat}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Shirt}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}} | |{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Llama Lights}} | |{{ItemLink|Llama Lights}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack}} | |{{ItemLink|Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Spinning Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Mexican Spinning Top}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Bobble Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Mariachi Bobble Head}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bongo Drum}} | |{{ItemLink|Bongo Drum}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Pointy Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mexican Pointy Boots}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Revision as of 08:43, 11 May 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:CINCODEMAYO2020.png
May 1st: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians, It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards! -The Growtopia Team |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2020 started on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called the Block De Mayo, a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo Week. A player can obtain a Block De Mayo Block which can reward unique prizes upon smashing.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| GrowShow TV | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50 gems in the Growtopia Store. Only available on mobile devices. |
| Surgery Gatcha | Possible drop from watching an advertisement using the GrowShow TV. |
| Locked and Loaded Gatcha | Possible drop from watching an advertisement using the GrowShow TV. |
| My First World Lock | Automatically rewarded to a new player upon completing the tutorial using the Growpedia. |
| Block De Mayo Block | Purchasable from the Pinata Value Pack from the Growtopia Store or from smashing an Ultra Pinata for the first time during the day. |
| Fiesta Block | 1-4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Fiesta Wallpaper | 1-4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Burrito Broncho Chair | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Trumpet | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Chichen-Itza Hat | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Chichen-Itza Shirt | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Chip-and-Dip | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Llama Lights | 4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) |
| Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) |
| Mexican Spinning Top | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) |
| Mariachi Bobble Head | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Bongo Drum | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Mexican Pointy Boots | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |