Startopia 2.0 (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki Created page with "{{Gazette|June 1st: June Update! The new `8Item of the Month`` and the `8Subscriber Item`` designed by Armourfnafs are also out now! Go check them out! Also, we released a ne..." |
>AGoodGame Appended more items. |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! width="30%" | Items | ! width="30%" | Items | ||
! width="70%" | Recipe | ! width="70%" | Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Dirt}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Dirt Background}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Junk Dirt}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Junk Background}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Junk Block}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Decayed Statue Block}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystalized Star Fragment Block}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Lamp}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|My Pet Sputnik}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Arm Blaster}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Infused Sword}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Aura}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hikers Dressing Gown}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Opera Mask}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Escapee's Collar}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Tattoo}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exo Suit Helmet}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exo Suit Body}} | |{{ItemLink|Exo Suit Body}} | ||
|Drop from completing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|star voyage]] in the Heart of the Galaxy sector. | |Drop from completing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|star voyage]] in the Heart of the Galaxy sector. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exo Suit Pants}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 1 June 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:162020gazette.png
June 1st: June Update! The new `8Item of the Month`` and the `8Subscriber Item`` designed by Armourfnafs are also out now! Go check them out! Also, we released a new and exciting update for Startopia! Check out the details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here! - The Growtopia Team |
The Startopia Update was June 2020's monthly update. In this update, two new sectors were added which will vary depending if Growlactus was defeated or not: namely, The Desolated Wasteland if the player lost to Growlactus and the Heart of the Galaxy if the player was able to defeat Growlactus.
New items introduced include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Space Dirt | Missing. |
| Space Dirt Background | Missing. |
| Space Junk Dirt | Missing. |
| Space Junk Background | Missing. |
| Space Junk Block | Missing. |
| Decayed Statue Block | Missing. |
| Crystalized Star Fragment Block | Missing. |
| Moon Lamp | Missing. |
| My Pet Sputnik | Missing. |
| Arm Blaster | Missing. |
| Crystal Infused Sword | Missing. |
| Crystal Aura | Missing. |
| Hikers Dressing Gown | Missing. |
| Space Opera Mask | Missing. |
| Escapee's Collar | Missing. |
| Space Tattoo | Missing. |
| Exo Suit Helmet | Missing. |
| Exo Suit Body | Drop from completing a star voyage in the Heart of the Galaxy sector. |
| Exo Suit Pants | Missing. |