SummerFest/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
Created page with "{{Gazette|July 3rd: Summerfest! Dear Growtopians, The heat is on and what better way to beat it than a party in the beach! Get your Beach Blast Bingo and start splashing! ..."
 
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:


- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}
- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}
 
'''SummerFest 2020''' began on July 3, 2020. It introduced a new feature called the [[Super Summer Surprise]], a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during SummerFest. A player can obtain a [[Super Summer Surprise]] which can reward unique prizes upon smashing.
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
!Item
!Item
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:55, 3 July 2020

Growtopia Gazette
File:627NEWSBANNER.png

July 3rd: Summerfest!

Dear Growtopians,

The heat is on and what better way to beat it than a party in the beach! Get your Beach Blast Bingo and start splashing! And of Course there's another limited Phoenix item floating around as a rare drop from the Super Fireworks! Only 500 of these will ever exist, so hit the beach and start the hunt!

But wait, there's more! This year's Summerfest, a new item set series has arrived. First of the new Neptune's item is a watery weapon that holds the power of waves! Only 500 are available in the game! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here:

https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/showthread.php?584310-SummerFest-2020

- The Growtopia Team

SummerFest 2020 began on July 3, 2020. It introduced a new feature called the Super Summer Surprise, a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during SummerFest. A player can obtain a Super Summer Surprise which can reward unique prizes upon smashing.

Item Recipe