Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird Some blocks probably missing, feel free to add more. |
>Librarian Bird m Added an item. |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | ||
|Can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | |||
|Can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:57, 7 July 2020
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by the Dark Cave Background or Haunted Darkness.
List of Light Sources
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Articulated Reading Lamp | Can be toggled on or off via punching. |
| Candle Wall Sconce | Can be toggled on or off via punching. |
| Dragon Lamp | Can be toggled on or off via punching. |
| Eldritch Flame Wall Torch | Can be toggled on or off via punching. |
| Iron Torch | Can be toggled on or off via punching. |
| Lava Lamp | Can be toggled on or off via punching. |
| Moon Lamp | Can be toggled on or off via punching. |
| Operating Theater Lamp | Can be toggled on or off via punching. |
| Pineapple Lamp | Can be toggled on or off via punching. |
| Shining Block - Purple | None. |
| Shining Block - Red | None. |
| Shining Block - Yellow | None. |
| Steam Lamp | Can be toggled on for 10 seconds when steam passes through. |
| Table Lamp | Can be toggled on or off via punching. |
| Tiki Torch | Can be toggled on or off via punching. |
| Torch | Can be toggled on or off via punching. |