Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}}
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}}
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}}
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]].
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]].
|-
|-

Revision as of 23:26, 6 September 2020

A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.

List of Light Sources

Items Special Function
Articulated Reading Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Candle Wall Sconce Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Chinese Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Dark Snowy Cave Background Has a slight chance to act as a dark background block instead.
Dragon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Eldritch Flame Wall Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Iron Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Lava Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Moon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Operating Theater Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Pineapple Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Shining Block - Purple None.
Shining Block - Red None.
Shining Block - Yellow None.
Steam Lamp Can be toggled on for 10 seconds when steam passes through.
Table Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Tiki Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.