Checkpoint (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Bunny Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:55, 23 July 2025
A checkpoint is a type of non-solid foreground block that replaces the player's previous spawn position (being the Main Door or a previous checkpoint) upon the player walking over it. If the player respawns or dies they will return to the last checkpoint they walked over.
After going through a Race Start Flag and then through a Race End Flag, all checkpoints will be reset and the player would respawn at the white door on death. The same goes for the Challenge Timer and /kick, /kickall command.
List of Checkpoints
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Adventure Checkpoint | None. |
| Assassin's Creed: Hay Checkpoint | None. |
| Bone Checkpoint | None. |
| Carrot Checkpoint | None. |
| Checkpoint | None. |
| Chocolate Checkpoint | None. |
| Easter Checkpoint | None. |
| Fairy Bread Block | None. |
| Flower Checkpoint | None. |
| Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint | None. |
| Gold Monitor Checkpoint | None. |
| Healing Station Checkpoint | None. |
| Kooky Checkpoint | None. |
| Lightning Umbrella Checkpoint | None. |
| Obake Lantern | None. |
| Pineapple Checkpoint Totem | None. |
| Prince of Persia: Hourglass of Time | None. |
| Retro Computer | None. |
| Shamrock Checkpoint | None. |
| Starship Transporter | None. |
| Summer Checkpoint | None. |
| Sunflower Checkpoint | None. |
| Sweet Bunny Checkpoint | None. |
| Towel Rack Checkpoint | Removes the Dripping Wet mod from any affected player. |
| Winterfest Checkpoint | None. |