Guide:Block Categories: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Zabojanina
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
Added three more categories.
Line 6: Line 6:
! {{Sprite|Door}}<br />[[Door (block category)|Door]]
! {{Sprite|Door}}<br />[[Door (block category)|Door]]
|-
|-
! {{Sprite|Lava}}<br />[[Lava Pain Block (block category)|Lava Pain Block]]
! {{Sprite|World Lock}}<br />[[Lock (block category)|Lock]]
! {{Sprite|Steam Lamp}}<br />[[Light Source (block category)|Light Source]]
! {{Sprite|Steam Lamp}}<br />[[Light Source (block category)|Light Source]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Mailbox}}<br />[[Mailbox (block category)|Mailbox]]
! {{Sprite|Mailbox}}<br />[[Mailbox (block category)|Mailbox]]
! {{Sprite|Cactus}}<br />[[Pain Block (block category)|Pain Block]]
! {{Sprite|Wooden Platform}}<br />[[Platform (block category)|Platform]]
! {{Sprite|Wooden Platform}}<br />[[Platform (block category)|Platform]]
|-
|-

Revision as of 12:39, 8 July 2020

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

This is a guide to different types of blocks in Growtopia. Each block type is sorted into categories based on their functions.


Bulletin Board

Checkpoint

Door

Lava Pain Block

Lock

Light Source

Mailbox

Pain Block

Platform

Pushing Block

Seat

Sheet Music

Sign

Toggleable Animated Foreground Block

Toggleable Foreground Block

Trampoline Block