Guide:Block Categories: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
Two more categories!
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{| style="width: 60%" |
{| style="width: 60%" |
! {{Sprite|Evil Bricks}}<br />[[Animated Foreground Block (block category)|Animated Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Evil Bricks}}<br />[[Animated Foreground Block (block category)|Animated Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Bed}}<br />[[Bed (block category)|Bed]]
! {{Sprite|Bulletin Board}}<br />[[Bulletin Board (block category)|Bulletin Board]]
! {{Sprite|Bulletin Board}}<br />[[Bulletin Board (block category)|Bulletin Board]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Checkpoint}}<br />[[Checkpoint (block category)|Checkpoint]]
! {{Sprite|Checkpoint}}<br />[[Checkpoint (block category)|Checkpoint]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Treasure Chest}}<br />[[Chest (block category)|Chest]]
! {{Sprite|Treasure Chest}}<br />[[Chest (block category)|Chest]]
! {{Sprite|Door}}<br />[[Door (block category)|Door]]
! {{Sprite|Door}}<br />[[Door (block category)|Door]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Lava}}<br />[[Lava Pain Block (block category)|Lava Pain Block]]
! {{Sprite|Lava}}<br />[[Lava Pain Block (block category)|Lava Pain Block]]
|-
! {{Sprite|World Lock}}<br />[[Lock (block category)|Lock]]
! {{Sprite|World Lock}}<br />[[Lock (block category)|Lock]]
! {{Sprite|Steam Lamp}}<br />[[Light Source (block category)|Light Source]]
! {{Sprite|Steam Lamp}}<br />[[Light Source (block category)|Light Source]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Mailbox}}<br />[[Mailbox (block category)|Mailbox]]
! {{Sprite|Mailbox}}<br />[[Mailbox (block category)|Mailbox]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Cactus}}<br />[[Pain Block (block category)|Pain Block]]
! {{Sprite|Cactus}}<br />[[Pain Block (block category)|Pain Block]]
! {{Sprite|Wooden Platform}}<br />[[Platform (block category)|Platform]]
! {{Sprite|Wooden Platform}}<br />[[Platform (block category)|Platform]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Summer Breeze}}<br />[[Pushing Block (block category)|Pushing Block]]
! {{Sprite|Summer Breeze}}<br />[[Pushing Block (block category)|Pushing Block]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Throne}}<br />[[Seat (block category)|Seat]]
! {{Sprite|Throne}}<br />[[Seat (block category)|Seat]]
! {{Sprite|Sheet Music: Piano Note}}<br />[[Sheet Music (block category)|Sheet Music]]
! {{Sprite|Sheet Music: Piano Note}}<br />[[Sheet Music (block category)|Sheet Music]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Sign}}<br />[[Sign (block category)|Sign]]
! {{Sprite|Sign}}<br />[[Sign (block category)|Sign]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Toilet}}<br />[[SFX Foreground Block (block category)|SFX Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Toilet}}<br />[[SFX Foreground Block (block category)|SFX Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Ice}}<br />[[Slippery Block (block category)|Slippery Block]]
! {{Sprite|Ice}}<br />[[Slippery Block (block category)|Slippery Block]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Note Block}}<br />[[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Animated Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Note Block}}<br />[[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Animated Foreground Block]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Dragon Gate}}<br />[[Toggleable Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Dragon Gate}}<br />[[Toggleable Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Mushroom}}<br />[[Trampoline Block (block category)|Trampoline Block]]
! {{Sprite|Mushroom}}<br />[[Trampoline Block (block category)|Trampoline Block]]

Revision as of 12:10, 9 August 2020

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

This is a guide to different types of blocks in Growtopia. Each block type is sorted into categories based on their functions.


Animated Foreground Block

Bed

Bulletin Board

Checkpoint

Chest

Door

Lava Pain Block

Lock

Light Source

Mailbox

Pain Block

Platform

Pushing Block

Seat

Sheet Music

Sign

SFX Foreground Block

Slippery Block

Toggleable Animated Foreground Block

Toggleable Foreground Block

Trampoline Block