Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
Adding categories
>Librarian Bird
Added Beehive!
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}}
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beehive}}
|When a player with access to it [[Punching|punches]] it, bees will come out of the Beehive and fly for a few seconds, targeting the nearest player and killing them when touched.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}}
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}}

Revision as of 03:28, 8 July 2020

A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.

List of Pain Blocks

Items Special Function
Acid None.
Barbed Wire Barrier None.
Beehive When a player with access to it punches it, bees will come out of the Beehive and fly for a few seconds, targeting the nearest player and killing them when touched.
Cactus None.
Carnival Spikeball None.
Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier) None.
Jellyfish None.
Mean Wolf Block None.
Party Cactus None.
Saguaro Cactus None.
Shockinator None.
Toxic Waste Can be broken by anyone (public).
Very Bad Unicorn None.