Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
Added one more block.
>Librarian Bird
One more block.
Line 47: Line 47:
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}}
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Storm Cloud}}
|Has a chance to either act as a pain block or disappear for a short while when stepped on.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toxic Waste}}
|{{ItemLink|Toxic Waste}}

Revision as of 12:41, 8 July 2020

A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.

List of Pain Blocks

Items Special Function
Acid None.
Anemone None.
Barbed Wire Barrier None.
Beehive When a player with access to it punches it, bees will come out of the Beehive and fly for a few seconds, targeting the nearest player and killing them when touched.
Cactus None.
Carnival Spikeball None.
Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier) None.
Dangerous Pineapple Block None.
Jellyfish None.
Mean Wolf Block None.
Party Cactus None.
Puffer Fish Block None.
Saguaro Cactus None.
Shockinator None.
Storm Cloud Has a chance to either act as a pain block or disappear for a short while when stepped on.
Toxic Waste Can be broken by anyone (public).
Very Bad Unicorn None.