Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>ShStoke
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
Alphabetically sorted list + added a block.
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Holly}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 38: Line 41:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinecone}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 65:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Acid Pool}}
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Acid Pool}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Holly}}
|None.
|None.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Pain Blocks]]
[[Category:Pain Blocks]]

Revision as of 03:05, 12 July 2020

A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.

List of Pain Blocks

Items Special Function
Acid None.
Anemone None.
Barbed Wire Barrier None.
Beehive When a player with access to it punches it, bees will come out of the Beehive and fly for a few seconds, targeting the nearest player and killing them when touched.
Cactus None.
Carnival Spikeball None.
Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier) None.
Dangerous Pineapple Block None.
Holly None.
Jellyfish None.
Mean Wolf Block None.
Party Cactus None.
Pinecone None.
Puffer Fish Block None.
Saguaro Cactus None.
Shockinator None.
Storm Cloud Has a chance to either act as a pain block or disappear for a short while when stepped on.
Toxic Waste Can be broken by anyone (public).
Very Bad Unicorn None.
Xenoid Acid Pool None.