Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SFX Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Librarian Bird
mNo edit summary
>Zabojanina
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
An '''SFX foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when [[Punching|punched]].
An '''SFX foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when [[Punching|punched]].
==List of SFX Foreground Blocks==
==List of SFX Foreground Blocks==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 12: Line 11:
|{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}}
|{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}}
|Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening).
|Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening).
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cash Register}}
|When punched, a coin will fly out the top of the register.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}}
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}}
|Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]].
|Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]].
|}
|}

Revision as of 07:58, 9 July 2020

An SFX foreground block is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when punched.

List of SFX Foreground Blocks

Items Special Function
Roulette Wheel Will also display a random number from 0 to 36 and either the color red, black, or green (for 0 only).
Slot Machine Will also make the player say, "[<playername> wins at slots!]" (10% chance of happening) or "[<playername> loses at slots.]" (90% chance of happening).
Cash Register When punched, a coin will fly out the top of the register.
Toilet Also functions as a seat.