Mooncake Bundle: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
mNo edit summary
>Sorenesss
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
Consuming a Mooncake Bundle will give the player an assortment of different [[Mooncake (disambiguation)|Mooncake]]s.
Consuming a Mooncake Bundle will give the player an assortment of different items.
{{TableHeader|[[Mooncake (disambiguation)|Mooncake]]|Quantity|width=60%|width1=50%|width2=50%}}
{{TableHeader|Item|Quantity|width=60%|width1=50%|width2=50%}}
|-
|-
|{{Sprite|Harmony Mooncake}} [[Harmony Mooncake|Harmony]]
|{{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake}}
|{{x}}0–10
|{{x}}0–10
|-
|-
|{{Sprite|Longevity Mooncake}} [[Longevity Mooncake|Longevity]]
|{{ItemLink|Longevity Mooncake}}
|{{x}}0–10
|{{x}}0–10
|-
|-
|{{Sprite|Peace Mooncake}} [[Peace Mooncake|Peace]]
|{{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake}}
|{{x}}0–10
|{{x}}0–10
|-
|-
|{{Sprite|Prosperity Mooncake}} [[Prosperity Mooncake|Prosperity]]
|{{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake|Prosperity}}
|{{x}}0–10
|{{x}}0–10
|-
|-
|{{Sprite|Unity Mooncake}} [[Unity Mooncake|Unity]]
|{{ItemLink|Unity Mooncake}}
|{{x}}0–1
|-
|{{ItemLink|Popped Corn Head}}
|{{x}}0–1
|{{x}}0–1
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
The Unity Mooncake is the only exclusive drop one may obtain from a Mooncake Bundle. Each Mooncake Bundle seemingly has a 2–5% chance of containing a Unity Mooncake.


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Revision as of 09:30, 10 September 2022

 Mooncake Bundle

A lovely assortment of delicious Mooncakes straight from the oven!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 5 Hits
4 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#8E251D
#F8C1C1
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Mooncake Bundle

Mooncake Magnificence Required
Harvesting
Harvest any tree.
This item can only be obtained during the Harvest Festival.

The Mooncake Bundle is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020 on September 24, 2020.

Function

Consuming a Mooncake Bundle will give the player an assortment of different items.

Item
Quantity
Harmony Mooncake ×0–10
Longevity Mooncake ×0–10
Peace Mooncake ×0–10
Prosperity Mooncake ×0–10
Unity Mooncake ×0–1
Popped Corn Head ×0–1

Trivia