Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gift of Growganoth}} | |{{ItemLink|Gift of Growganoth}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||9,000|G|10|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||300,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Box}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Rags}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Rags}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark King's Offering}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark King's Offering}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Spooky Gift|1|Spooky Rags|1|Spooky Box|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Reanimated Howly Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Reanimated Howly Hat}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Reanimated Howly Hat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shady Sales Shades}} | |{{ItemLink|Shady Sales Shades}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Shady Sales Shades}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demogorgon Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Demogorgon Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Demogorgon Mask}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Sunset Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Sunset Cape}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Dark Sunset Cape}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Portrait}} | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Portrait}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Portrait}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Display Shelf}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Display Shelf}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Spooky Display Shelf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Darkest Skull Parasol}} | |{{ItemLink|Darkest Skull Parasol}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Darkest Skull Parasol}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Infested Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Infested Hair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Infested Hair}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Wooden Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Wooden Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Twisted Wooden Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Wood Planks}} | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Wood Planks}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Twisted Wood Planks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lost Startopian Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Lost Startopian Helmet}} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fossilized Spirit Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Fossilized Spirit Block}} | ||
|Chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from processing [[Fossil]]s in a [[Fossil Prep Station]]. | |Chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from processing [[Fossil]]s in a [[Fossil Prep Station]] during [[Halloween Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Druid's Crown}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Trawlerman's Friend}} | |{{ItemLink|Trawlerman's Friend}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCook|Trawlerman'sFriend}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Roof}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of ''' | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''20 or more'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Windows}} | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Windows}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''30 or more'''. | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''30 or more'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Window}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of ''' | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''30 or more'''. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Mansion Door}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''50 or more'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Suit}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''73 or more'''. | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''73 or more'''. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Halloween Week]] | [[Category:Halloween Week]] | ||
Revision as of 03:57, 20 July 2021
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow-hallo 2020-1.png
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020.
New items added include:
| Items | Recipe | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gift of Growganoth | 10 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. | ||||||||||||
| Zombie Horse | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 300,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. | ||||||||||||
| Spooky Gift | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Gift of Growganoth (×1) | ||||||||||||
| Spooky Box | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Gift of Growganoth (×1) | ||||||||||||
| Spooky Rags | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Gift of Growganoth (×1) | ||||||||||||
| Dark King's Offering | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Spooky Gift (×1) • Spooky Rags (×1) • Spooky Box (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||
| Reanimated Howly Hat | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Howly Hat • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. | ||||||||||||
| Shady Sales Shades | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Sales Shades • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. | ||||||||||||
| Demogorgon Mask | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Dwarven Mining Helm • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. | ||||||||||||
| Dark Sunset Cape | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Golden Sunset Cape • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. | ||||||||||||
| Haunted Portrait | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Portrait • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. | ||||||||||||
| Spooky Display Shelf | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Display Shelf • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. | ||||||||||||
| Darkest Skull Parasol | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Draconic Rocket Parasol • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. | ||||||||||||
| Infested Hair | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Raver Hair • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. | ||||||||||||
| Twisted Wooden Block | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Dwarven Wall • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. | ||||||||||||
| Twisted Wood Planks | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Space Dirt Background • Space Junk Background • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. | ||||||||||||
| Lost Startopian Helmet | Chance to be a prize from completing a Star Voyage in the Heart of the Galaxy sector. | ||||||||||||
| Frankenstein's Monster Mask | Chance to be a prize from successfully performing a surgery. | ||||||||||||
| Fossilized Spirit Block | Chance to be dropped from processing Fossils in a Fossil Prep Station during Halloween Week. | ||||||||||||
| Druid's Crown | Chance to be a prize from winning a battle against another player in a PVP Card Battle. | ||||||||||||
| Druid's Mask | Chance to be a prize from winning a battle against another player in a PVP Card Battle. | ||||||||||||
| Druid's Robes | Chance to be a prize from winning a battle against another player in a PVP Card Battle. | ||||||||||||
| Morbid Hand | Chance to be dropped from harvesting a Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant planted in a Fertile Soil Block. | ||||||||||||
| Cloak of Equilibrium | Chance to be a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH. | ||||||||||||
| Trawlerman's Friend | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||
| Twisted Roof | Sacrifice anything with rarity of 20 or more. | ||||||||||||
| Twisted Windows | Sacrifice anything with rarity of 30 or more. | ||||||||||||
| Spooky Window | Sacrifice anything with rarity of 30 or more. | ||||||||||||
| Twisted Mansion Door | Sacrifice anything with rarity of 50 or more. | ||||||||||||
| Creepy Baby Suit | Sacrifice anything with rarity of 73 or more. |