Organic Turkey Feather: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|{{ItemLink|American Eagle Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|American Eagle Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|10|Turkey Feather|200|Country Flag|2|1}}  
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|10|Turkey Feather|200|Country Flag|2|1}}  
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growtronic Food Replicator}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|5|Turkey Feather|50|Microwave|200|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod}}
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod}}

Revision as of 11:00, 21 November 2022

 Organic Turkey Feather

An Organic Turkey Feather, thats about it really. Not really too useful on it's own.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 10 Hits
8 Hits
Restores after 15s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#ED7614
#FFF568
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Organic Turkey Feather

Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•    Organic Turkey

The Organic Turkey Feather is an unsplicable component item that was added as part of Thanksgiving Week 2020.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
American Eagle Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Organic Turkey Feather (×10)
•    Turkey Feather (×200)
•    Country Flag (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Growtronic Food Replicator 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Organic Turkey Feather (×5)
•    Turkey Feather (×50)
•    Microwave (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Turkey Feather (×50)
•    Organic Turkey Feather (×5)
•    Goldenrod (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.