Turkey Feather: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|American Eagle Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|American Eagle Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|10|Turkey Feather|200|Country Flag|2|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|10|Turkey Feather|200|Country Flag|2|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtronic Food Replicator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|5|Turkey Feather|50|Microwave|200|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Headdress}} | |{{ItemLink|Indonesian Headdress}} | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 21 November 2022
Turkey Feather
A Turkey Feather, thats about it really. Not really too useful on it's own.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 15s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #9B371C #FFE125 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Turkey Sucker |
|---|
| A Turkey Sucker has a 10% chance to explode after capturing a Thanksgiving Turkey, which will give: • Organic Turkey ×1 (slightly rare) • Roasted Turkey ×6–11 (common) |
| There is also a small chance that a Turkey Feather will be left behind when a Turkey is caught, regardless if the sucker explodes or not. |
The Turkey Feather is an unsplicable component that was added as part of Thanksgiving Week 2020.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| American Eagle Wings | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Organic Turkey Feather (×10) • Turkey Feather (×200) • Country Flag (×2) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Growtronic Food Replicator | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Organic Turkey Feather (×5) • Turkey Feather (×50) • Microwave (×200) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Indonesian Headdress | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Emerald Block (×1) • Turkey Feather (×1) • Pineapple Coronet (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Turkey Feather (×50) • Organic Turkey Feather (×5) • Goldenrod (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |