Update:Thanksgiving Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>KenaaGT No edit summary |
>KenaaGT No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Recipes | !Recipes | ||
|{{ItemLink|Celebrity Hills}} | |||
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Sucker}} | |{{ItemLink|Turkey Sucker}} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Feather}} | |{{ItemLink|Turkey Feather}} | ||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Organic Turkey Feather}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burger Suit}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pigeon}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eagle Statue}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Feather}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from sucking a [[Thanksgiving Turkey]] using a [[Turkey Sucker]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|All You Can Eat Bib}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from exploding a [[Turkey Sucker]] or consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Wig}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]] or consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Torch of Enlightenment}} | |||
|One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the Turkey Hunting Pack in the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 19 November 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Thanksgiving 2018.png
November 19th: Thanksgiving Week! Gobble up, Growtopians, Thanksgiving has returned! Celeberate this turkeytastic season with a gorgeous roast! Before you can do that, make sure to catch Turkeys across your worlds! We promise you, this year’s new Thanksgiving item sucks a lot! Introducing the Turkey Sucker! As the name implies, it allows you to capture Turkeys in a breeze. But be aware, it may break with a chance to receive the new Organic Turkey granting you the chance to obtain exclusive new items! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg’s Dev Diary. - The Growtopia Team |
The Thanksgiving Week event for 2020 which occurred on 19 November 2020.
| Item | Recipes | Purchased from the store for 30,000 Gems. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkey Sucker | Purchased from the Store for 15,000 Gems or dropped from breaking an Oragnic Turkey | ||
| Organic Turkey | One has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Turkey Sucker | ||
| Turkey Fish | One has a chance to be obtained from Guide:Fishing using a Catch-of-the-Day Bait. | ||
| Turkey Feather | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. | ||
| Organic Turkey Feather | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. | ||
| Burger Suit | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. | ||
| Pigeon | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. | ||
| Eagle Statue | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. | ||
| Turkey Feather | One has a chance to be obtained from sucking a Thanksgiving Turkey using a Turkey Sucker. | ||
| All You Can Eat Bib | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey. | ||
| Sweet Potato | One has a chance to be obtained from exploding a Turkey Sucker or consuming a Roasted Turkey. | ||
| Presidential Wig | One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an Organic Turkey or consuming a Roasted Turkey. | ||
| Torch of Enlightenment | One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the Turkey Hunting Pack in the store for 15,000 Gems |